Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Mia Residences Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Mia Residences in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 302-4131
Check Availability
5301 N Sam Houston Pky E, Houston, TX 77032

Contact

Mia Residences

5301 N Sam Houston Pky E
Houston, TX 77032
(833) 302-4131
Mia Residences in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 2–4 Bedrooms
  • $999-$1,577 Pricing
  • 826–1,280 Square Feet

About Mia Residences

Mia Residences is located in the Greenspoint IAH Airport Neighborhood and 77032 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by United Apartment Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Mia Residences offers 2 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $999 and having 826–1,280 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $999

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 826 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,012Available Now1703826
    $999Available Now3003826
    $999Available Now904826

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,365

    Current Available Pricing

    • $999 - $1,012

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 1703 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Rent Special 1

    Unit 1703 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,012
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,365

    Unit 3003 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Rent Special 1

    Unit 3003 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,365

    Unit 904 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Rent Special 1

    Unit 904 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $881 - $1,365
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    From $1,241

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1066 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,241Available Now28021066
    $1,241Available Now45021066
    $1,577Available Now46021066

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,577

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 2802 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 2802 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,241
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,577

    Unit 4502 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,241
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,577

    Unit 4602 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 4602 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,577
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,241 - $1,577
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Four Bedroom

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1280 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,759Call for AvailabilityFour Bedroom1280 sq ft$400

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,759

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 302-4131 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 198 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Income Restrictions At Mia Residences

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$31,500
2$36,000
3$40,500
4$44,940
5$48,540
6$52,140
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 1 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiFor additional applicants, the fee is $16.65. Charged Per Resident.$22.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

A pet agreement must be completed and filed with our management office before bringing a pet into the apartment. This agreement outlines the responsibilities and expectations related to pet ownership within our community. The following canine breeds are not accepted: Pit Bulls, Rottweilers, Dobermans, German Shepherds, Huskies, Malamutes, Akitas, Wolf-Hybrids, St. Bernard's, Great Danes, Chows, Bull Mastiffs, and Standard Poodles. However, if you have proper documentation in advance that your pe

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$250.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Washer/dryer Rental For $55 Per Month

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

5301 N Sam Houston Pky E, Houston, TX 77032

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Mia Residences

Where is Mia Residences located?

Mia Residences is located at 5301 N Sam Houston Pky E near the Greenspoint IAH Airport area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Mia Residences?

2 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Mia Residences currently range from $999 to $1,577

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Mia Residences are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Mia Residences Apartments are 11.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Greenspoint IAH Airport area, and 46.23% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Greenspoint IAH Airport Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$881$1,296-$415-32.0%
    3 Bedroom$1,241$1,388-$147-10.6%
    4 Bedroom$1,759$1,636+$1237.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$881$1,736-$855-49.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,241$2,267-$1,026-45.3%
    4 Bedroom$1,759$3,147-$1,388-44.1%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 251 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Mia Residences (Greenspoint IAH Airport), and 5744 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
4 Renters Reviews
  • horrible

    July 14, 2022
    been here 10 months and it's not as advertised; they do not have all the amenities they portray online. they have poor Maintenace and let's not even talk about the ROACHES, they need better pest control. its been hot as hell and they never open the pool. yeah find something better if you can cause VICKERY PARC IS A JOKE
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Perfect for us

    November 16, 2019
    Apartment and staff are just what we need. Clean and spacious, staff has been very helpful.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • horrible management

    February 16, 2018
    management is absurd . the first time i visited i sat there for 30 mins for someone to approach me and they all walked passed me and never asked me if i needed assistance . I went back 3 more times just to get a run around . the last straw was they made me bring my i.d , social , birth certificate , a court order and a child support paycheck to show that my granddaughter can live with me . this was a complete waste of time, don't bother