Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Miles at Ybor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Miles at Ybor in Tampa, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(786) 933-4986
Check Availability
1704 N 17th St, Tampa, FL 33605

Contact

Miles at Ybor

1704 N 17th St
Tampa, FL 33605
(786) 933-4986
Miles at Ybor in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $982-$1,725 Pricing
  • 206–345 Square Feet

About Miles at Ybor

Miles at Ybor is located in the Ybor Neighborhood and 33605 Zip code of Tampa, FL. This community is professionally managed by Kettler

Unique Features and Amenities

  • City of Tampa Garage Parking
  • Designer Communal Kitchen
  • Energy-Efficient Appliances & Smart Thermostats
  • Fully Furnished Micro-Units
  • Garbage Disposal
  • Hardwood-Style Floors & High Ceilings
  • Historic Building Charm with Modern Touches
  • In-Unit Washer & Dryer
  • Luxerone Package System
  • Scenic Rooftop Terrace
  • Window Coverings Included

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Miles at Ybor offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $982 and having 206–345 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    S1A - Studio

    $1,725

    Studio, 1 Bath, 323-325 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,725Available Now222325$500
    $1,725 June 7, 2026314325$500
    $1,725 June 8, 2026414325$500

Model Price

    • $1,725

    Unit 222 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,725

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,725

    Unit 414 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,725

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,725
  • 1 Bedroom

    The Miles Co-Living Suite

    $1,037

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 206-345 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,037Available Now430C255$500
    $1,037Available Now330F260$500
    $1,037 August 7, 2026530C271$500

Model Price

    • $1,037

    Unit 430C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,037

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,037

    Unit 330F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,037

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,037

    Unit 530C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,037

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,037

    The Murphy Co-Living Suite

    $982

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 206-273 sq ft
    Available Jun 4

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $982 June 4, 2026101B206$500
    $982 June 5, 2026101C206$500

Model Price

    • $982

    Unit 101B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $982

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $982

    Unit 101C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $982

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $982
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (786) 933-4986 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 168 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2024
  • Furnished

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$500.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
20 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1704 N 17th St, Tampa, FL 33605

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Miles at Ybor

Where is Miles at Ybor located?

Miles at Ybor is located at 1704 N 17th St near the Ybor area of Tampa, FL

What is the current rent range at Miles at Ybor?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Miles at Ybor currently range from $982 to $1,725

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Miles at Ybor are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Miles at Ybor Apartments are 32.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ybor area, and 23.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ybor Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,725$1,900-$175-9.2%
    1 Bedroom$982$2,202-$1,220-55.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Tampa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,725$1,757-$32-1.8%
    1 Bedroom$982$1,808-$826-45.7%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 140 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Miles at Ybor (Ybor), and 1614 other apartment communities in Tampa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Kettler is an Unresponsive 3rd party Manager

    February 12, 2026
    There's not enough room here. It's been miserable here inside and out. Elsa is a good manager doing her best. Chino the maintenance person works so hard and does too much which pulls him from Miles. Everything is broken or non functional. Security is non existent. In fact its rather unsafe living here. I wanted to stay here for a couple of years but now I am looking forward to leaving!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • New building heart of walking everywhere

    September 30, 2024
    Love the new building and nearby walking distance to everything! The work space first floor is nice as no need to go to a coffee shop, but it's there whenever I need a break from working. Looking forward to the new gym.
    Review from Apartments.com