Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Nest on 30th - 8201 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Nest on 30th - 8201 in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 761-3580
Check Availability
2995 Eagle Way, Boulder, CO 80301

Contact

Nest on 30th - 8201

2995 Eagle Way
Boulder, CO 80301
(866) 761-3580
Nest on 30th - 8201 in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,345-$2,349 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,345 - $2,349

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,345 - $2,349
  • 430–960 Square Feet

About Nest on 30th - 8201

Nest on 30th - 8201 is located in the Glenwood Grove North Iris Neighborhood and 80301 Zip code of Boulder, CO. This community is professionally managed by The Michaels Organization

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Nest on 30th - 8201 offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,345 and having 430–960 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 430 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,545Call for AvailabilityStudio430 sq ft
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,545Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,545
      Required Monthly Fees: None
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,345

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,345

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,345
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,345Available Now3600
    $1,345Available Now6600
    $1,345Available Now7600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 3 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price

    Unit 6 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 7 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A2

    $1,365

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,365

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,365
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,365Available Now33640
    $1,365 July 8, 202629640

Model Price

    • $1,365Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,365
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 33 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,365Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,365
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,365Total Monthly Price

    Unit 29 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,365Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,365
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,365Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A3

    $1,375

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 660 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,375

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,375
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,375Available Now16660

• Refrigerator

    Unit 16 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,375
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,375Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B2

    $1,795

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,795

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,795
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,795Available Now1790
    $1,795Available Now32790

Model Price

    • $1,795Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,795
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,795Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,795
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,795Total Monthly Price

    Unit 32 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,795Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,795
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,795Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B3

    $1,845

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 849 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,845
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,845Available Now17849
    $1,845Available Now15849

Model Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,845
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 17 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,845
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price

    Unit 15 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,845
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,705Call for AvailabilityB1700 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $1,705Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,705
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 960 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,349Call for AvailabilityC1960 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $2,349Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,349
      Required Monthly Fees: None
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 761-3580 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 36 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 255.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 255.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2995 Eagle Way, Boulder, CO 80301

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Nest on 30th - 8201

Where is Nest on 30th - 8201 located?

Nest on 30th - 8201 is located at 2995 Eagle Way near the Glenwood Grove North Iris area of Boulder, CO

What is the current rent range at Nest on 30th - 8201?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Nest on 30th - 8201 currently range from $1,345 to $1,845

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Nest on 30th - 8201 are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Nest on 30th - 8201 Apartments are 36.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Glenwood Grove North Iris area, and 28.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Glenwood Grove North Iris Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,345$2,503-$1,158-46.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,705$2,612-$907-34.7%
    Studio$1,545$2,015-$470-23.3%
    3 Bedroom$2,349$4,036-$1,687-41.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,345$2,155-$810-37.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,705$2,498-$793-31.7%
    Studio$1,545$1,895-$350-18.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,349$3,122-$773-24.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 181 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Nest on 30th - 8201 (Glenwood Grove North Iris), and 837 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search