Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 799-6725
Check Availability
4917 Thunderbird Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

Contact

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

4917 Thunderbird Dr
Boulder, CO 80303
(855) 799-6725
Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,345-$2,349 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,345 - $2,349

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,345 - $2,349
  • 600–950 Square Feet

About Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 is located in the Keewayden Neighborhood and 80303 Zip code of Boulder, CO. This community is professionally managed by The Michaels Organization

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,345 and having 600–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,345

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,345

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,345
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,345Available Now107600
    $1,345Available Now211600
    $1,345Available Now217600
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 107 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price

    Unit 217 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,345
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,345Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A2

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,425Call for AvailabilityA2700 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,425Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,425
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,835

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 830 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,835

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,835
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,835Available Now103830
    $1,835Available Now118830
    $1,835Available Now215830

Model Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,835
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,835
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price

    Unit 118 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,835
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price

    Unit 215 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,835
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,835Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B2

    $1,845

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,845
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,845Available Now114850

• Refrigerator

    Unit 114 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,845
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,845Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan B3

    $1,855

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 870 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,855

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,855
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,855Available Now100870
    $1,855Available Now219870

Model Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,855
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 100 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,855
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price

    Unit 219 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,855
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,855Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $2,349

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,349

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,349
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,349 May 30, 2026213950

• Refrigerator

    Unit 213 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,349Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,349
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,349Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 799-6725 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Mar 2017
  • 52 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Income Restrictions At Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit 50% Income Limit
1$63,300$52,750
2$72,300$60,250
3$81,360$67,800
4$90,360$75,300
5$97,620$81,350
6$101,640$84,700
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Refundablei$500 - 1 months rent Charged per unit.$500.00

Utilities

Utility - ElectriciCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Please call our Leasing Office for complete Pet Policy information.

Comments:

Max of 255.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 255. Charged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

Comments:

Max of 255.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Free Surface Lot Parking. First-Come, First-Serve Parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4917 Thunderbird Dr, Boulder, CO 80303

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Nest on Thunderbird - 8203

Where is Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 located?

Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 is located at 4917 Thunderbird Dr near the Keewayden area of Boulder, CO

What is the current rent range at Nest on Thunderbird - 8203?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 currently range from $1,345 to $2,349

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 Apartments are 17.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Keewayden area, and 29.63% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Keewayden Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,345$1,889-$544-28.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,835$2,296-$461-20.1%
    3 Bedroom$2,349$2,407-$58-2.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,345$2,155-$810-37.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,835$2,498-$663-26.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,349$3,122-$773-24.8%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 190 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Nest on Thunderbird - 8203 (Keewayden), and 663 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • A Legacy In Great Managment

    July 22, 2015
    In April two friends and myself were able to relocate to a cozy apartment with a breath-taking view of the Rocky Mountains.
    Review from Apartments.com