Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ocean Vista Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ocean Vista in Oceanside, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(442) 273-1996
Check Availability
3760 North Way, Oceanside, CA 92056

Contact

Ocean Vista

3760 North Way
Oceanside, CA 92056
(442) 273-1996
Ocean Vista in Oceanside, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,420-$2,765 Pricing
  • 664–812 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1500 Off Your First Month's Rent - Limited Time - Apply within 48 hours of receiving your rental quote and move in by May 31st to receive $1,500 off your first month's rent on select apartment homes!

About Ocean Vista

Ocean Vista is located in the Mira Costa Neighborhood and 92056 Zip code of Oceanside, CA. This community is professionally managed by Klingbeil Capital Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ocean Vista offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,420 and having 664–812 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Lagoon

    $2,420

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 664 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,420Available Now55664

    Unit 55 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 55 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,420

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,420
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Sunset

    From $2,440

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 812 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,540Available Now6812
    $2,440 May 30, 202618812

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,440 - $2,540

    Unit 6 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 6 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,540

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,440 - $2,540

    Unit 18 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,440

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,440 - $2,540

    The Reef

    From $2,630

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 812 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,630Available Now102812
    $2,710 May 29, 20268812
    $2,765 June 1, 202659812

Model Price Range

    • $2,630 - $2,765

    Unit 102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,630

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,630 - $2,765

    Unit 8 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,710

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,630 - $2,765

    Unit 59 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,765

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,630 - $2,765
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (442) 273-1996 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 112 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1977

Lease Terms

  • 3, 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$50.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Pets Welcome Upon Approval. Maximum of 2 pets per home. $400 refundable per pet deposit. The monthly pet rent is $50 for 1 pet and $100 for 2 pets. Domestic animals, no breed restrictions, indoor cats only, no exotic animals. Current vet records and pet photo are required prior to move-in. We invite you to contact our leasing office to learn more. Pet Amenities:Bark Park

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3760 North Way, Oceanside, CA 92056

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
MondayClosed
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ocean Vista

Where is Ocean Vista located?

Ocean Vista is located at 3760 North Way near the Mira Costa area of Oceanside, CA

What is the current rent range at Ocean Vista?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Ocean Vista currently range from $2,420 to $2,765

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ocean Vista are
  • Monday Closed
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ocean Vista is: $1500 Off Your First Month's Rent - Limited Time - Apply within 48 hours of receiving your rental quote and move in by May 31st to receive $1,500 off your first month's rent on select apartment homes!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Ocean Vista Apartments are 14.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Mira Costa area, and 11.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Mira Costa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,420$2,625-$205-7.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,440$3,090-$650-21.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oceanside

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,420$2,532-$112-4.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,440$3,009-$569-18.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 118 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ocean Vista (Mira Costa), and 1114 other apartment communities in Oceanside using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Ocean Vista.

Big Box and Retail

Kohl's

3410 Marron Rd
1 minute drive / 0.12 miles away

Albertsons

3450 Marron Rd
1 minute drive / 0.21 miles away

Target

2255 S El Camino Real
5 minute drive / 1.77 miles away

Colleges and Universities

MiraCosta College - Oceanside Campus

1 Barnard Drive
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

Palomar College

1140 West Mission Road
15 minute drive / 7.13 miles away

University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences - San Marcos, CA Campus

700 Windy Point Drive
17 minute drive / 8.0 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

3450 Marron Rd
1 minute drive / 0.21 miles away

Ralphs

101 Old Grove Rd
7 minute drive / 3.46 miles away

Vons

6951 El Camino Real
11 minute drive / 5.59 miles away

Hospitals

Tri - City Medical Center

4002 Vista Way
1 minute drive / 0.59 miles away

Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton

200 Mercy Circle
12 minute drive / 5.93 miles away

Scripps Memorial Hospital - Encinitas

354 Santa Fe Drive
21 minute drive / 9.97 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Legoland California