Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Old Towne Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Old Towne Flats in Petersburg, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 894-9006
Check Availability
230 N Sycamore St, Petersburg, VA 23803

Contact

Old Towne Flats

230 N Sycamore St
Petersburg, VA 23803
(804) 894-9006
Old Towne Flats in Petersburg, VA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,131-$1,351 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $979 - $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees
    $152

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,131 - $1,351
  • 485–740 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free On Select Homes! (valid until: Mar 15, 2026)

About Old Towne Flats

Old Towne Flats is located in the Old Towne Petersburg Neighborhood and 23803 Zip code of Petersburg, VA. This community is professionally managed by Peak Property Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Old Towne Flats offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,151 and having 485–740 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio - 740sqft

    $1,351

    Studio, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,199
    Required Monthly Fees
    $152

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,351
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,351Available NowUnit 1740$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit Unit 1 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,351Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,199
      Required Monthly Fees: $152

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,351Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 41763

    From $1,151

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 493-553 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $979 - $1,029
    Required Monthly Fees
    $152

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,131 - $1,181
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,151Available NowUnit 33513$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit Unit 33 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,151Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $999
      Required Monthly Fees: $152

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,131 - $1,181Total Monthly Price

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 41774

    From $1,201

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 485-545 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,029 - $1,079
    Required Monthly Fees
    $152

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,181 - $1,231
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,201Available NowUnit 11505$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit Unit 11 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,201Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,049
      Required Monthly Fees: $152

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,181 - $1,231Total Monthly Price

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 43228

    From $1,251

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 547-607 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,079 - $1,129
    Required Monthly Fees
    $152

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,231 - $1,281
    Available Now
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,251Available NowUnit 6567$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit Unit 6 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,251Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,099
      Required Monthly Fees: $152

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,231 - $1,281Total Monthly Price

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath - 51596

    From $1,251

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 485-545 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,079 - $1,129
    Required Monthly Fees
    $152

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,231 - $1,281
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,251Available NowUnit 21505$500

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit Unit 21 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,251Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,099
      Required Monthly Fees: $152

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,231 - $1,281Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (804) 894-9006 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 34 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2011

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$65.00
Due at Move-In
Admin FeeiCharged Per Unit.$299.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Utilities

Technology FeeiCharged Per Unit.$2.99/mo
Water/Sewer/Trash/InternetiCharged Per Unit.$149.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Security Deposit - Non-RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$0.00

Parking Fees

Street
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable