Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Oxford Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Oxford Townhomes in Huntsville, AL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(256) 850-4218
Check Availability
2516 12th St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

Contact

Oxford Townhomes

2516 12th St SW
Huntsville, AL 35805
(256) 850-4218
Oxford Townhomes in Huntsville, AL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $760-$1,254 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $760 - $1,254

    Total Monthly Price
    $760 - $1,254
  • 640–1,340 Square Feet

About Oxford Townhomes

Oxford Townhomes is located in the West Huntsville Neighborhood and 35805 Zip code of Huntsville, AL. This community is professionally managed by Oxford Properties, Inc

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Maintenance
  • Close Access to Redstone Arsenal Gate 8
  • Smoke Free Community
  • Stackable Washer/dryer In 1 Bedroom
  • Washer & Dryer Connection In 2-3 Br

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Oxford Townhomes offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $760 and having 640–1,340 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $760

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 640 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $760

    Total Monthly Price
    $760
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $760Available Now1 Bedroom640 sq ft$500
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Please Call For Pricing!

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price

    • $760Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $760
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $500 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    $1,140

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1220 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,140

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,140
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,140Available Now2 Bedroom1220 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,140Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,140
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    $1,254

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1340 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,254

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,254
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,254Available Now3 Bedroom1340 sq ft$800

Model Price

    • $1,254Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,254
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (256) 850-4218 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 158 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • Please call for pricing!

Fees and Policies

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2516 12th St SW, Huntsville, AL 35805

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Oxford Townhomes

Where is Oxford Townhomes located?

Oxford Townhomes is located at 2516 12th St SW near the West Huntsville area of Huntsville, AL

What is the current rent range at Oxford Townhomes?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Oxford Townhomes currently range from $760 to $1,254

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Oxford Townhomes are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Oxford Townhomes Apartments are 30.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Huntsville area, and 32.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Huntsville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$760$1,113-$353-31.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,140$1,351-$211-15.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,254$2,243-$989-44.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Huntsville

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$760$1,274-$514-40.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,140$1,549-$409-26.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,254$1,845-$591-32.0%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 307 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Oxford Townhomes (West Huntsville), and 892 other apartment communities in Huntsville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.3
6 Renters Reviews
  • will leave you on waitlist for months.

    October 10, 2023
    Me and my dad applied for this apartment months ago and it took them weeks to get back to us about approval and after being approved they go radio silent and give you no information about when a apartment will be available and most of the time can’t even get them on the phone. Don’t apply it’s a waste of time.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great for Families

    September 29, 2022
    Competitive price for the market at the time I lived there. Always stayed occupied. Great neighbors, friendly staff. Non-smoking property. Nice walking area and multiple play areas for kids.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • I love it here!

    March 31, 2022
    They are like family to me in the rent office! I love Mrs. Barbra and I miss Mrs. Mary ! It’s quite where I live and safe! I recommend this place !