Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Palo Verde Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Palo Verde in West Palm Beach, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(561) 486-6478
Check Availability
6164 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

Contact

Palo Verde

6164 Forest Hill Blvd
West Palm Beach, FL 33415
(561) 486-6478
Palo Verde in West Palm Beach, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,520-$2,220 Pricing
  • 750–850 Square Feet

About Palo Verde

Palo Verde is located in the Outer Greenacres Neighborhood and 33415 Zip code of West Palm Beach, FL. This community is professionally managed by YMP Real Estate Management, LLC

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-hour emergency maintenance
  • Access to public transportation
  • Air Conditioner
  • Bi-lingual staff
  • Childrens playground
  • Close to golf, water Skiing and beautiful parks
  • Pet friendly community
  • Screened patio or balcony (*In select homes)
  • Spacious one and two-bedroom floor plans
  • Swimming pool w/sundeck
  • Tennis courts
  • Tile flooring

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Palo Verde offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,520 and having 750–850 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 bed 1 bath

    From $1,520

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,520Available Now12-107750$600

    Unit 12-107 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Air Conditioning
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Heating
    • Smoke Free
    • Washer/Dryer

    Unit 12-107 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,520

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    Unit Description

    Upgraded unit and washer and dryer in units.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,520 - $1,820
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 bed 1 bath

    From $1,720

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,720Available Now2 bed 1 bath850 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,720 - $2,220
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (561) 486-6478 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 266 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1975
  • Renovated In 2016

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$100.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      6164 Forest Hill Blvd, West Palm Beach, FL 33415

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
      Saturday9:00 am–1:00 pm
      Sunday1:00 am–5:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about Palo Verde

      Where is Palo Verde located?

      Palo Verde is located at 6164 Forest Hill Blvd near the Outer Greenacres area of West Palm Beach, FL

      What is the current rent range at Palo Verde?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Palo Verde currently range from $1,520 to $1,820

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Palo Verde are
      • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
      • Saturday 9:00 am–1:00 pm
      • Sunday 1:00 am–5:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Great Value3.8

        The Palo Verde Apartments are 19.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Greenacres area, and 36.5% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Outer Greenacres Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,520$1,858-$338-18.2%
        2 Bedroom$1,720$2,182-$462-21.2%

        Rent Comparison to the city of West Palm Beach

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,520$2,287-$767-33.5%
        2 Bedroom$1,720$2,842-$1,122-39.5%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 619 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Palo Verde (Outer Greenacres), and 1460 other apartment communities in West Palm Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search

      Renters Reviews and Ratings

      3.4
      14 Renters Reviews
      • Kindness

        April 29, 2026
        Excellent staff very professional. I will recommend anyone's to check it out.
        • Property Manager Responded

          May 6, 2026
          Thank you for your 5-star rating and recommendation! We truly appreciate your kind words!
        Review from Apartments.com
      • “Excelente condominio”

        April 28, 2026
        Si buscas un lugar seguro, tranquilo, limpio y con precios súper buenos… aquí es todo en uno, personal amable: desde que llegas buen servicio al cliente y detalle de todo el proceso para que sea más cómodo y llevadero sin complicaciones ni estrés, ADDY Y WANDA son la solucion de todas tus inquietudes en tiempo Récord… GRACIAS POR EL BUEN SERVICIO A TODOS..!!!
        • Property Manager Responded

          May 5, 2026
          ¡Gracias por compartir sus impresiones sobre su experiencia con nuestro equipo! Comprendemos lo abrumador que puede resultar el proceso de alquiler, por lo que nos alegra mucho saber que pudimos hacerlo lo más fluido posible para usted. Si hay algo más en lo que podamos ayudarle, por favor no dude en ponerse en contacto con nosotros. ¡Estaremos encantados de ayudarle!