Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Papago View Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Papago View Apartments in Phoenix, AZ is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(480) 405-3097
Check Availability
318-326 N 52nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Contact

Papago View Apartments

318-326 N 52nd St
Phoenix, AZ 85008
(480) 405-3097
Papago View Apartments in Phoenix, AZ - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,250-$1,395 Pricing
  • 650–800 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Papago View Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,250 and having 650–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed/1 Bath

    $1,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,250Available Now1 Bed/1 Bath650 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,250
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/1 Bath

    $1,395

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395Available Now2 Bed/1 Bath800 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,395
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (480) 405-3097 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1964
  • 1 Story
  • 20 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCan split into 3 different payments in first 3 months; equal to first months rent Charged Per Unit.Varies
Amenity Fee$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$200.00
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Unit.$50.00
Other$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Pet Rent depends on size.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

small dogs ok

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

318-326 N 52nd St, Phoenix, AZ 85008

Frequently Asked Questions about Papago View Apartments

Where is Papago View Apartments located?

Papago View Apartments is located at 318-326 N 52nd St near the East Side area of Phoenix, AZ

What is the current rent range at Papago View Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Papago View Apartments currently range from $1,250 to $1,395

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Papago View Apartments Apartments are 10.15% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Side area, and 23.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Side Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,315-$65-4.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,648-$253-15.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Phoenix

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,250$1,553-$303-19.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,395$1,938-$543-28.0%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1252 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Papago View Apartments (East Side), and 6824 other apartment communities in Phoenix using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search