Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Park North Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Park North Apartments in Bloomington, IN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(930) 322-2656
Check Availability
2622 N Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47404

Contact

Park North Apartments

2622 N Walnut St
Bloomington, IN 47404
(930) 322-2656
Park North Apartments in Bloomington, IN - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $690-$750 Pricing
  • 240–310 Square Feet

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Park North Apartments offers Studio apartments starting from $690 and having 240–310 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      Park North - Renovated Studio Apartments - AVAI...

      $750

      Studio, 1 Bath, 310 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $750Available NowPark North - Renovated Studio Apartments - AVAI...310 sq ft$750

Model Price

      • $750

      Deposit

      • $750 deposit

      PARK NORTH STUDIO APARTMENTS - AVAILABLE AUGUST...

      $690

      Studio, 1 Bath, 240 sq ft
      Available Aug 17

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $690August 17, 2026PARK NORTH STUDIO APARTMENTS - AVAILABLE AUGUST...240 sq ft$690

Model Price

      • $690

      Deposit

      • $690 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (930) 322-2656 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 49 Units
    • 1 Story
    • Built in 1975

Map

    2622 N Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Frequently Asked Questions about Park North Apartments

    Where is Park North Apartments located?

    Park North Apartments is located at 2622 N Walnut St, Bloomington, IN

    What is the current rent range at Park North Apartments?

    Studio at Park North Apartments currently start from $690. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Super Value4.0

      The Park North Apartments Apartments are 39.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the city of Bloomington

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$690$1,146-$456-39.8%

      Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 67 other apartment communities in Bloomington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search