Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkview Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkview Apartments in Traverse City, MI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(231) 714-6184
Check Availability
1223 E Eighth St, Traverse City, MI 49686

Contact

Parkview Apartments

1223 E Eighth St
Traverse City, MI 49686
(231) 714-6184
Parkview Apartments in Traverse City, MI - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $694-$1,295 Pricing
  • 729–865 Square Feet

About Parkview Apartments

Parkview Apartments is located in the 49686 Zip code of Traverse City, MI. This community is professionally managed by KMG Prestige

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkview Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments having 729–865 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 729 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $694Call for AvailabilityOne bedroom729 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $694 - $1,092
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 865 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $818Call for AvailabilityTwo bedroom865 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $818 - $1,295
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (231) 714-6184 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 46 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2025

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

1223 E Eighth St, Traverse City, MI 49686

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Parkview Apartments

Where is Parkview Apartments located?

Parkview Apartments is located at 1223 E Eighth St, Traverse City, MI

What is the current rent range at Parkview Apartments?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 2 options at Parkview Apartments

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Parkview Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Parkview Apartments Apartments are 58.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Traverse City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$694$1,589-$895-56.3%
    2 Bedroom$818$2,107-$1,289-61.2%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 124 other apartment communities in Traverse City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search