Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parkwood Townhomes

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parkwood Townhomes in Tulsa, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(918) 516-8068
Check Availability
8026 E 4th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74112

Contact

Parkwood Townhomes

8026 E 4th Pl
Tulsa, OK 74112
(918) 516-8068
Parkwood Townhomes in Tulsa, OK - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,150 Pricing
  • 615 Square Feet

About Parkwood Townhomes

Parkwood Townhomes is located in the McClure Park Neighborhood and 74112 Zip code of Tulsa, OK. This community is professionally managed by KSA Property Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parkwood Townhomes offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 615 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      1BED / 1BATH Renovated

      $1,150

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
      Available Jun 15

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,150 June 15, 20268022F615$450

      Unit 8022F Amenities and Features

      Kitchen

      • Dishwasher
      • Disposal
      • Range
      • Refrigerator

      Unique Features

      • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
      • Water

      Unit 8022F Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,150

      Deposit

      • $450 deposit

      Unit Description

      Spacious 1 Bed/1 Bath Townhome Style Townhome & Community Features: - Newly renovated with fresh, modern finishes - Stainless steel appliances - Keyless door entry for added convenience - After-hours emergency maintenance - Quarterly professional pest control prevention - Laundry Facility - Pet friendly - Nightly security patrol - 24-hour emergency maintenance for peace of mind - Online payments & service requests for hassle-free living - Rent reporting to help you build credit Rental Information: - ALL UTILITIES PAID - Security Deposit $450 - Application fee $45 per applicant - $350 Non-Refundable pet fee - $35 Pet rent. Parkwood Townhomes 8026 E 4th Pl. Tulsa, OK 74112

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,150
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (918) 516-8068 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 33 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1965

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$25.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Interior Features

    • Windows
    Google Map

    Map

    8026 E 4th Pl, Tulsa, OK 74112

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Parkwood Townhomes

    Where is Parkwood Townhomes located?

    Parkwood Townhomes is located at 8026 E 4th Pl near the McClure Park area of Tulsa, OK

    What is the current rent range at Parkwood Townhomes?

    1 Bedrooms at Parkwood Townhomes currently start from $1,150. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Parkwood Townhomes are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.0

      The Parkwood Townhomes Apartments are 41.8% more expensive than the average apartment in the McClure Park area, and 0.9% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the McClure Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,150$811+$33941.8%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tulsa

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,150$1,140+$100.9%

      Methodology: On 05/24/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 53 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parkwood Townhomes (McClure Park), and 565 other apartment communities in Tulsa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/24/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    4.7
    3 Renters Reviews
    • Great little complex

      March 29, 2026
      My son and I have lived at Parkwood for two years now and we love it. It's a small community, the townhomes are so nice inside and it's so quiet here! The neighbors are friendly and we've never had any issues at all. Maintenance requests are typically completed within 24 hours. I'm not kidding! (Yes, I'm a real live human and no, I was not compensated in any way for this honest review). KSA (the property manager) really cares about their properties AND their residents. When KSA took over ...
      Parkwood, they immediately began making improvements around the complex. They repaved the parking lot, put in central heat and air, replaced all the fencing, etc. They are by far the best property manager I've ever rented from. If you're in the market for a new place, check out Parkwood. It really is a hidden gem (IMHO).
      Read More
      Review from Apartments.com
    • Great place to live

      February 5, 2021