Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Parvin Estates Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Parvin Estates in Kansas City, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(816) 545-9351
Check Availability
4033 N Belmont Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

Contact

Parvin Estates

4033 N Belmont Ave
Kansas City, MO 64117
(816) 545-9351
Parvin Estates in Kansas City, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $975-$1,430 Pricing
  • 661–1,289 Square Feet

About Parvin Estates

Parvin Estates is located in the Hill Haven Neighborhood and 64117 Zip code of Kansas City, MO. This community is professionally managed by The Yarco Companies

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Parvin Estates offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $975 and having 661–1,289 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bed One Bath

    $975

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 661 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $975Available NowOne Bed One Bath661 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $975

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bed One Bath

    $1,060

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 870 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,060Available NowTwo Bed One Bath870 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,060

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bed Two Bath

    $1,280

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1080 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,280Available NowThree Bed Two Bath1080 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,280

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Four Bed One Bath

    $1,430

    4 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1289 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,430Available NowFour Bed One Bath1289 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,430

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (816) 545-9351 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 300 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1971

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Per pet - 2 pet limit per apartment

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 1. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Per pet - 2 pet limit per apartment. Breed restrictions may apply

Comments:

Max of 1.

Surface Lot
    Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
    Comments:

    Max of 1.

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    4033 N Belmont Ave, Kansas City, MO 64117

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    WednesdayClosed
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–3:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Parvin Estates

    Where is Parvin Estates located?

    Parvin Estates is located at 4033 N Belmont Ave near the Hill Haven area of Kansas City, MO

    What is the current rent range at Parvin Estates?

    1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Parvin Estates currently range from $975 to $1,430

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Parvin Estates are
    • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday Closed
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–3:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Parvin Estates Apartments are 12.25% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hill Haven area, and 42.18% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Hill Haven Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$975$1,003-$28-2.8%
      2 Bedroom$1,060$1,335-$275-20.6%
      3 Bedroom$1,280$1,720-$440-25.6%
      4 Bedroom$1,430$1,430+$0-0.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Kansas City

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$975$1,549-$574-37.1%
      2 Bedroom$1,060$1,858-$798-42.9%
      3 Bedroom$1,280$2,149-$869-40.4%
      4 Bedroom$1,430$2,766-$1,336-48.3%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 69 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Parvin Estates (Hill Haven), and 3475 other apartment communities in Kansas City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    1.5
    2 Renters Reviews
    • Cheap rent is the only perk

      August 28, 2022
      They have recently increased rent prices. However, the quality has not increased and gradually decreases. Poor community safety - multiple thefts and vehicle vandalism with poor lighting encouraging the thefts. The AC does not reach the upstairs and although there are ways to resolve this - they will not complete that or spend the money to fix it. The HVAC systems are completely outdated, increasing energy costs. Preventive maintenance only includes a filter change and pest control. Nothing else. ...
      Management is not very responsive or helpful. The pool being the only amenity has not been opened since 2019. The playground equipment is falling apart on most of the locations. The supposed security is rarely ever seen, and not very responsive. The floors are weak and you can visibly see the floors now from the basement. The literal only benefit is no gas bills, decent space and lower rent compared to other properties.