Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Pembroke Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Pembroke Towers in Norfolk, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(757) 703-1805
Check Availability
601 Pembroke Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

Contact

Pembroke Towers

601 Pembroke Ave
Norfolk, VA 23507
(757) 703-1805
Pembroke Towers in Norfolk, VA - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,345-$2,600 Plus Fees
  • 409–1,242 Square Feet

About Pembroke Towers

Pembroke Towers is located in the Ghent Neighborhood and 23507 Zip code of Norfolk, VA. This community is professionally managed by Asset Living

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Pembroke Towers offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,410 and having 409–1,242 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    The Colonial

    From $1,410

    Studio, 1 Bath, 454 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,410 July 8, 20261101454
    $1,425 September 10, 20260101454

Model Price Range

    • $1,410 - $1,425

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Unit 1101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,410

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,410 - $1,425Plus Fees

    Unit 0101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,425

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,410 - $1,425Plus Fees

    The Colley

    Studio, 1 Bath, 409 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,345Call for AvailabilityThe Colley409 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,660

    The Hampton

    Studio, 1 Bath, 511 sq ft
     
    Largest StudioThis is the largest Studio at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,395Call for AvailabilityThe Hampton511 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,395 - $1,660
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $1,815

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 598-832 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Aug 14

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,815 August 14, 20260811832

• Kitchen

    Unit 0811 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,815

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,815Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Granby

    $2,185

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1118-1188 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,185Available Now09121188

• Kitchen

    Unit 0912 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,185

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $2,185Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    The Princess Anne

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1242 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $2,100Call for AvailabilityThe Princess Anne1242 sq ft$200

Model Price Range

    • $2,100 - $2,600

    Deposit

    • $200 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (757) 703-1805 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 168 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1965
  • Furnished Units Available

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$40.00/mo
40 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    601 Pembroke Ave, Norfolk, VA 23507

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–5:30 pm
    Friday10:00 am–5:30 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Pembroke Towers

    Where is Pembroke Towers located?

    Pembroke Towers is located at 601 Pembroke Ave near the Ghent area of Norfolk, VA

    What is the current rent range at Pembroke Towers?

    Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Pembroke Towers currently range from $1,410 to $2,185

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Pembroke Towers are
    • Monday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Pembroke Towers Apartments are 14.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ghent area, and 1.13% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Ghent Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,345$1,564-$219-14.0%
      1 Bedroom$1,815$1,751+$643.7%
      2 Bedroom$2,185$2,458-$273-11.1%
      3 Bedroom$2,100$3,340-$1,240-37.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Norfolk

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,345$1,557-$212-13.6%
      1 Bedroom$1,815$1,654+$1619.7%
      2 Bedroom$2,185$1,878+$30716.3%
      3 Bedroom$2,100$2,280-$180-7.9%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 278 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Pembroke Towers (Ghent), and 1890 other apartment communities in Norfolk using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Pet Friendly 3.0

      Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

      Rating Factors

      This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

      • Hardwood Floors
      • Balconies
      • Heating
      • Air Conditioning
    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Location location location!

      October 20, 2019
      An older ‘high rise’ in the heart of Ghent. Larger than the average apartments in this area, with all utilities included in the rent. The building is being remodeled and updated. Professional and friendly maintenance and management.
      • Property Manager Responded

        March 11, 2025
        We really appreciate your feedback and are thrilled to hear that you value our location as much as we do! It's fantastic to know that you're satisfied with the size of our apartments and the inclusion of all utilities in the rent. We're excited about our ongoing remodeling efforts, and we'll pass along your kind words to our maintenance and management teams. Thank you for your support!