Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Phoenix Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Phoenix in Tallahassee, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(850) 518-7145
Check Availability
472 W Jefferson St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

Contact

Phoenix

472 W Jefferson St
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(850) 518-7145
Phoenix in Tallahassee, FL - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,025 Pricing
  • 520 Square Feet

About Phoenix

Phoenix is located in the College Park Neighborhood and 32301 Zip code of Tallahassee, FL. This community is professionally managed by PhoenixSouth Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Phoenix offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,025 and having 520 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • 1 Bedroom

      FLORIDA TOWERS: Huge One Bedrooms 1 Block from FSU

      $1,025

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 520 sq ft
      Available May 18

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,025May 18, 2026FLORIDA TOWERS: Huge One Bedrooms 1 Block from FSU520 sq ft

Model Price

      • $1,025
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (850) 518-7145 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 314 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1968

    Lease Terms

    • 3 - 12 mo
    • Short Term Lease Options

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    Allowed
    Dogs
    Allowed

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    472 W Jefferson St, Tallahassee, FL 32301

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
    Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about Phoenix

    Where is Phoenix located?

    Phoenix is located at 472 W Jefferson St near the College Park area of Tallahassee, FL

    What is the current rent range at Phoenix?

    1 Bedrooms at Phoenix is $1,025. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for Phoenix are
    • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
    • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at Phoenix is: We offer all one Bedroom Apartments~~Tired of roommates and want to be able to walk to class? We offer all one bedroom units providing you peace of mind! Bring your pets we have the best pet policy on campus!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The Phoenix Apartments are 0.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the College Park area, and 12.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the College Park Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,025$1,029-$4-0.4%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Tallahassee

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$1,025$1,168-$143-12.2%

      Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 47 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Phoenix (College Park), and 319 other apartment communities in Tallahassee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    1 Renters Reviews
    • Perfect for law students

      September 23, 2015
      Although I'm not in law school just yet (taking the last next week!), I am very pleased to have found Florida Towers through Apartments.com. My 700 sq ft 1/1 apartment is very spacious and perfect for me and my dog, Charlie. I've come to make friends with my neighbors and now we have weekly hang outs by the pool every Wednesday! Maintenance requests are timely and management is very sweet. I highly recommend Florida Towers!
      Review from Apartments.com