Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Presidio Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Presidio Apartments in Las Cruces, NM is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(575) 639-7908
Check Availability
2108 S Solano Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

Contact

Presidio Apartments

2108 S Solano Dr
Las Cruces, NM 88001
(575) 639-7908
Presidio Apartments in Las Cruces, NM - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $650-$775 Pricing
  • 500–750 Square Feet

About Presidio Apartments

Presidio Apartments is located in the 88001 Zip code of Las Cruces, NM. This community is professionally managed by Pinnacle Investment Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Presidio Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $700 and having 500–750 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $650Call for AvailabilityStudio500 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $650
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    $700

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 550 sq ft
    Available Jun 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $700June 22, 20261 Bedroom550 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $750

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Jul 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $750July 27, 20262 Bedroom750 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $750 - $775
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (575) 639-7908 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 28 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2108 S Solano Dr, Las Cruces, NM 88001

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Presidio Apartments

Where is Presidio Apartments located?

Presidio Apartments is located at 2108 S Solano Dr, Las Cruces, NM

What is the current rent range at Presidio Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Presidio Apartments currently range from $700 to $775

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Presidio Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Presidio Apartments Apartments are 34.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Las Cruces

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$700$1,129-$429-38.0%
    2 Bedroom$750$1,350-$600-44.4%
    Studio$650$808-$158-19.6%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 261 other apartment communities in Las Cruces using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Presidio Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

2300 E Lohman Ave
4 minute drive / 1.62 miles away

Jcpenney

2000 Mesilla Valley Rd
4 minute drive / 1.64 miles away

Albertsons

2551 E Lohman Ave
4 minute drive / 2.13 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Dona Ana Community College - Central Campus

3400 S Espina Street
3 minute drive / 1.02 miles away

New Mexico State University

2850 Weddell Street
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

Burrell College Of Osteopathic Medicine

3501 Arrowhead Drive
4 minute drive / 1.59 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

2551 E Lohman Ave
4 minute drive / 2.13 miles away

Hospitals

Memorial Medical Center

2450 South Telshor Blvd
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Mountain View Regional Medical Center

4311 East Lohman Avenue
6 minute drive / 2.92 miles away

Mesilla Valley Hospital

3751 Del Rey Boulevard
10 minute drive / 4.68 miles away

Shopping Centers

E Street Center

1900 S Espina St
1 minute drive / 0.06 miles away

Solano Square

1400-1424 Missouri Ave
1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

Monte Vista Shopping Center

2205-2265 S Main St
2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away