Your message has been sent! Thank you!

R02-130-MF Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

R02-130-MF in Long Beach, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(562) 307-8718
Check Availability
259 E Plymouth St, Long Beach, CA 90805

Contact

R02-130-MF

259 E Plymouth St
Long Beach, CA 90805
(562) 307-8718
R02-130-MF in Long Beach, CA - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,750 Pricing
  • 800 Square Feet

About R02-130-MF

R02-130-MF is located in the Bixby Knolls Neighborhood and 90805 Zip code of Long Beach, CA. This community is professionally managed by Safeguard Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

R02-130-MF offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,750 and having 800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      2BR/1.0BA

      $1,750

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
      Available Now

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
      $1,750Available Now00002594800$1,745

      Unit 00002594 Amenities and Features

• Water

      Unit 00002594 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,750
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,745 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,750
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (562) 307-8718 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 9 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Lease Terms

    • Month to month

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    On-Site Services

    • Online Services
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    259 E Plymouth St, Long Beach, CA 90805

    Frequently Asked Questions about R02-130-MF

    Where is R02-130-MF located?

    R02-130-MF is located at 259 E Plymouth St near the Bixby Knolls area of Long Beach, CA

    What is the current rent range at R02-130-MF?

    2 Bedrooms at R02-130-MF currently start from $1,750. Call today for more info!

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at R02-130-MF is: * MOVE-IN SPECIAL 1/2 OFF First Month's Rent!!! 2 Bedroom unit! Long Beach**~~* MOVE-IN SPECIAL 1/2 OFF First Month's Rent!!! 2 Bedroom unit! Long Beach**.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

      The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

    • Affordability Nice Value3.2

      The R02-130-MF Apartments are 27.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bixby Knolls area, and 45.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Bixby Knolls Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,750$2,422-$672-27.7%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Long Beach

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,750$3,181-$1,431-45.0%

      Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 771 other apartment communities in the immediate area around R02-130-MF (Bixby Knolls), and 3222 other apartment communities in Long Beach using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search