Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 816-3909
Check Availability
400 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Contact

Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking*

400 S Harvard Blvd
Los Angeles, CA 90020
(213) 816-3909
Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,895-$2,795 Pricing
  • 750–1,300 Square Feet

About Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking*

Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90020 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by TASK International Group, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,895 and having 750–1,300 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    $1,895

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotosView Details
    $1,895Available Now307750
    $1,895Available Now201750

Model Price

    • $1,895

    Unit 307 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 307 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,895

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,895

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,895
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $2,795

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1300 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtPhotos
    $2,795Available Now1211300

• Range

    Unit 121 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,795

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,795
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 816-3909 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 69 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max
CoverediParking Available

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

400 S Harvard Blvd, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Frequently Asked Questions about Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking*

Where is Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* located?

Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* is located at 400 S Harvard Blvd near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking*?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* currently range from $1,895 to $2,795

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* Apartments are 18.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 25.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,380-$485-20.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,795$3,347-$552-16.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,895$2,674-$779-29.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,795$3,592-$797-22.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 5560 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Remodeled apartments *Hardwood Floors* *Intercom* *Garage parking* (Koreatown), and 62164 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search