Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reservoir Court Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reservoir Court in Brookline, MA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(857) 245-5883
Check Availability
1862-1870 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02445

Contact

Reservoir Court

1862-1870 Beacon St
Brookline, MA 02445
(857) 245-5883
Reservoir Court in Brookline, MA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,300-$4,400 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 625–1,200 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Second Month Half Off!~~Second month of lease is half off!

About Reservoir Court

Reservoir Court is located in the Cleveland Circle Neighborhood and 02445 Zip code of Brookline, MA. This community is professionally managed by Counterpoint Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reservoir Court offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,400 and having 625–1,200 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom/1 Bath

    From $2,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400 July 1, 20263-B3625

    Unit 3-B3 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 3-B3 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,300 - $2,500Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed/1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,600Call for Availability2 Bed/1 Bath1000 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,600 - $3,050
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom/2Bath

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1200 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $3,800Call for Availability3 Bedroom/2Bath1200 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $3,800 - $4,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (857) 245-5883 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 80 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1900

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$0.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1862-1870 Beacon St, Brookline, MA 02445

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Reservoir Court

Where is Reservoir Court located?

Reservoir Court is located at 1862-1870 Beacon St near the Cleveland Circle area of Brookline, MA

What is the current rent range at Reservoir Court?

1 Bedrooms at Reservoir Court currently start from $2,400. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reservoir Court are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Reservoir Court is: Second Month Half Off!~~Second month of lease is half off!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Reservoir Court Apartments are 15.97% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cleveland Circle area, and 23.27% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cleveland Circle Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,300$2,682-$382-14.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,600$3,288-$688-20.9%
    3 Bedroom$3,800$4,357-$557-12.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Brookline

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,300$3,053-$753-24.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,600$3,805-$1,205-31.7%
    3 Bedroom$3,800$4,388-$588-13.4%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 269 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Reservoir Court (Cleveland Circle), and 7855 other apartment communities in Brookline using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Tile Floors
    • Courtyard
    • Heating
    • Air Conditioning
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

5.0
1 Renters Reviews