Your message has been sent! Thank you!

RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH in Round Rock, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(512) 883-3520
Check Availability
5545 Sofia Pl, Round Rock, TX 78665

Contact

RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH

5545 Sofia Pl
Round Rock, TX 78665
(512) 883-3520
RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH in Round Rock, TX - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,179-$2,149 Pricing
  • 648–1,327 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Celebrate spring with big savings! All-inclusive pricing with 2 or 3 months FREE! Contact us today for details! Be sure to ask us about out short-term rental assistance program! Offer ends 5.31.2026.

About RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH

RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH is located in the 78665 Zip code of Round Rock, TX. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1st Floor
  • 3rd Floor
  • 9 Foot Ceilings

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,179 and having 648–1,327 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Azul

    From $1,179

    Studio, 1 Bath, 658 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,329Available Now10D658
    $1,179Available Now10H658
    $1,329 June 4, 202610M658

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,329

    Unit 10D Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Private Yard

    Unit 10D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,329

    Unit 10H Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Unit 10H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,179
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,329

    Unit 10M Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Private Yard

    Unit 10M Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,329

    Rojo

    Studio, 1 Bath, 648 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,179Call for AvailabilityRojo648 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,179 - $1,229
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 1 Bedroom

    Amarillo

    From $1,295

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 757 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,395Available Now12G757
    $1,295Available Now12H757
    $1,395Available Now12K757

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,545

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,295 - $1,395

    Unit 12G Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Pool View

    Unit 12G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,545

    Unit 12H Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Unit 12H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,295
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,545

    Unit 12K Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit
    • Pool View

    Unit 12K Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,545

    Verde

    From $1,495

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 759 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,495 June 15, 202610O759
    $1,495 July 18, 202610B759

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,495

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,495

    Unit 10O Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Large Balcony
    • Private Yard

    Unit 10O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,495

    Unit 10B Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Large Balcony
    • Private Yard

    Unit 10B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,495
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,495

    Magenta

    From $1,395

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 849 sq ft
    Available Jun 18
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,395 June 18, 20261BB849

    Unit 1BB Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Corner Unit
    • Pool View

    Unit 1BB Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,395
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,295 - $1,395

    Violeta

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 775 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,345Call for AvailabilityVioleta775 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,345 - $1,445
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Plata

    From $1,685

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1119 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,685Available Now11E1119
    $1,785Available Now11F1119
    $1,785Available Now11G1119

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,935

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,685 - $1,785

    Unit 11E Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit

    Unit 11E Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,685
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,935

    Unit 11F Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit
    • Pool View

    Unit 11F Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,785
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,935

    Unit 11G Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Pool View

    Unit 11G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,785
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,685 - $1,935
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Dorado

    From $1,999

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1327 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,999Available Now3I1327
    $1,999Available Now3J1327
    $1,999Available Now3W1327

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,149

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,999

    Unit 3I Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit

    Unit 3I Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,149

    Unit 3J Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit

    Unit 3J Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,149

    Unit 3W Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • 1st Floor
    • 3rd Floor
    • Corner Unit

    Unit 3W Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,999
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,999 - $2,149
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (512) 883-3520 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 292 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Lease Terms

  • 6, 12, 13, 14, 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$20.00
Due at Move-In
Amenity FeeiCharged Per Unit.$0.00
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$99.00
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$500.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Garage Opener DepositiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$450.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Comments:

Pet Fee: $450.00 (non-refundable) Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $25.00 Per pet? Yes.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$450.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo

Parking Fees

Car Port
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$50.00/mo
Comments:

Reserved Carport Monthly Rent $50.00.

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $100.00 Garage Opener Deposit $100.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5545 Sofia Pl, Round Rock, TX 78665

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Sunday8:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH

Where is RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH located?

RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH is located at 5545 Sofia Pl, Round Rock, TX

What is the current rent range at RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH currently range from $1,179 to $1,999

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH are
  • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday 8:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH is: Celebrate spring with big savings! All-inclusive pricing with 2 or 3 months FREE! Contact us today for details! Be sure to ask us about out short-term rental assistance program! Offer ends 5.31.2026..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The RESIDENCES OF SIENA SOUTH Apartments are 6.03% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Round Rock

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,179$1,317-$138-10.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,295$1,356-$61-4.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,685$1,712-$27-1.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,999$2,160-$161-7.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 473 other apartment communities in Round Rock using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search