Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Ridge Manor Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Ridge Manor Apartments in Sarasota, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(941) 260-2818
Check Availability
3211 Bee Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34239

Contact

Ridge Manor Apartments

3211 Bee Ridge Rd
Sarasota, FL 34239
(941) 260-2818
Ridge Manor Apartments in Sarasota, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,335-$1,877 Pricing
  • 500–869 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask about our specials on our two-bedroom homes and make your move this season! For a limited time, qualified residents can move in with zero deposit. Contact our leasing office today to learn more about current offers and how easy it is to secure your new home this spring. Terms and conditions apply.

About Ridge Manor Apartments

Ridge Manor Apartments is located in the South Sarasota Neighborhood and 34239 Zip code of Sarasota, FL. This community is professionally managed by SPM Property Management

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Ridge Manor Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,335 and having 500–869 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,335

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500-550 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,335Available Now046500
    $1,335Available Now004500

Model Price Range

    • $1,335 - $1,665

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,335

    Unit 046 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 046 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,335 - $1,665

    Unit 004 Amenities and Features

• Hardwood Floors

    Unit 004 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,335
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,335 - $1,665
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath Large

    From $1,486

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,486Available Now079725
    $1,486Available Now015725

Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,486

    Unit 079 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877

    Unit 015 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877

    2 Bed 1 Bath

    From $1,486

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,486Available Now098725
    $1,486Available Now010725
    $1,486Available Now066725

Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,486

    Unit 098 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877

    Unit 010 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877

    Unit 066 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,486
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,486 - $1,877
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 1 Bath

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 869 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability3 Bed 1 Bath869 sq ft

• Refrigerator
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (941) 260-2818 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 100 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1967

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$75.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
65 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply. Please contact us for further details.

Comments:

We welcome pets at Ridge Manor Apartments. Fees and pet rent is per pet.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$10.00/mo
65 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3211 Bee Ridge Rd, Sarasota, FL 34239

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Ridge Manor Apartments

Where is Ridge Manor Apartments located?

Ridge Manor Apartments is located at 3211 Bee Ridge Rd near the South Sarasota area of Sarasota, FL

What is the current rent range at Ridge Manor Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Ridge Manor Apartments currently range from $1,335 to $1,486

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Ridge Manor Apartments are
  • Monday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Ridge Manor Apartments is: Ask about our specials on our two-bedroom homes and make your move this season! For a limited time, qualified residents can move in with zero deposit. Contact our leasing office today to learn more about current offers and how easy it is to secure your new home this spring. Terms and conditions apply..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Ridge Manor Apartments Apartments are 36.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the South Sarasota area, and 36.85% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Sarasota Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,335$1,969-$634-32.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,486$2,470-$984-39.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Sarasota

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,335$2,040-$705-34.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,486$2,441-$955-39.1%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 741 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Ridge Manor Apartments (South Sarasota), and 600 other apartment communities in Sarasota using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.5
2 Renters Reviews
  • Nasty and infested apartments

    July 5, 2023
    This place is dirty and patched together!! I lived here and couldn't take it after 6months.. had rodents living in the ceiling and told them numerous times. And showed them the huge holes in the facia and sofet to the roof right above my front window. And did absolutely nothing!!!!!!! Couldn't sleep at night listening to rats and even squirrels living and breeding above in my ceiling... they wood be running around in the walls all night long...ABSOLUTELY GROSS!!!!!!!
    • Property Manager Responded

      July 7, 2023
      While feedback is always appreciated, we're sorry your experience was less than enjoyable. We understand how frustrating pests in your living space can be and sincerely apologize if an issue arose during your residency. When unaware of concerns such as yours, we cannot offer the swift assistance we value. When a pest issue is brought to our attention, treatment is provided quickly, as is necessary maintenance service to ensure possible access points are sealed and secured from pests. From your review, it sounds as though you no longer reside with us. However, if you are still a resident, please call or visit the office at your earliest convenience. Our team is eager to alleviate this issue and create the five-star environment you deserve.