Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Riverview Springs Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Riverview Springs in Oceanside, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(760) 407-3911
Check Availability
4398 Rainier Way, Oceanside, CA 92058

Contact

Riverview Springs

4398 Rainier Way
Oceanside, CA 92058
(760) 407-3911
Riverview Springs in Oceanside, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $2,400-$3,330 Pricing
  • 705–1,045 Square Feet

Rent Specials

$1000 off at move in, any floorplan. Call for details

About Riverview Springs

Riverview Springs is located in the North Valley Neighborhood and 92058 Zip code of Oceanside, CA. This community is professionally managed by Camber Corporation

• Storage*
  • Tub and Shower Enclosures - Unitized Fiberglass
  • Vertical Blinds
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • Washer/Dryer Hookups In All Units

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Riverview Springs offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,400 and having 705–1,045 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $2,400

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 705 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,400Available Now37G705$400
    $2,400 May 31, 202664O705$400
    $2,400 June 7, 202670A705$400

Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,440

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,400

    Unit 37G Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 37G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,440

    Unit 64O Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 64O Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,440

    Unit 70A Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 70A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,400 - $2,440
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    From $2,595

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $2,595Available Now42B950$450
    $2,775Available Now356H950$450
    $2,750Available Now42C950$450

Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,820

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,595 - $2,775

    Unit 42B Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 42B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,595

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,820

    Unit 356H Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 356H Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,775

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,820

    Unit 42C Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 42C Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,750

    Deposit

    • $450 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,595 - $2,820
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom Two Bath

    From $3,325

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1045 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $3,325Available Now67G1045$475
    $3,330 June 2, 202685D1045$475

Model Price Range

    • $3,325 - $3,330

    Unit 67G Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,325

    Deposit

    • $475 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,325 - $3,330

    Unit 85D Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,330

    Deposit

    • $475 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $3,325 - $3,330
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (760) 407-3911 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 358 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1991

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$35.00/mo

Other

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

      4398 Rainier Way, Oceanside, CA 92058

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about Riverview Springs

      Where is Riverview Springs located?

      Riverview Springs is located at 4398 Rainier Way near the North Valley area of Oceanside, CA

      What is the current rent range at Riverview Springs?

      1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Riverview Springs currently range from $2,400 to $3,330

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for Riverview Springs are
      • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at Riverview Springs is: $1000 off at move in, any floorplan. Call for details.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.2

        The Riverview Springs Apartments are 0.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Valley area, and 15.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the North Valley Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,400$2,353+$472.0%
        2 Bedroom$2,595$2,732-$137-5.0%
        3 Bedroom$3,325$3,289+$361.1%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Oceanside

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,400$2,518-$118-4.7%
        2 Bedroom$2,595$3,009-$414-13.8%
        3 Bedroom$3,325$4,662-$1,337-28.7%

        Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 128 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Riverview Springs (North Valley), and 1311 other apartment communities in Oceanside using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

      • Family Friendly 3.2

        Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: