Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rock Quarry Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rock Quarry Landing in Raleigh, NC is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(743) 222-4436
Check Availability
3501 Rock Quarry Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

Contact

Rock Quarry Landing

3501 Rock Quarry Rd
Raleigh, NC 27610
(743) 222-4436
Rock Quarry Landing in Raleigh, NC - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,040-$1,952 Pricing
  • 788–1,214 Square Feet

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rock Quarry Landing offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 788–1,214 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    50%-70% - 1B

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 788 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,040Call for Availability50%-70% - 1B788 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,330
  • 2 Bedrooms

    50%-70% - 2B

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1062 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability50%-70% - 2B1062 sq ft

• Refrigerator
  • 3 Bedrooms

    50%-70% - 3B

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1214 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,414Call for Availability50%-70% - 3B1214 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,414 - $1,952
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (743) 222-4436 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 188 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2024

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • 24 Hour Access

Map

3501 Rock Quarry Rd, Raleigh, NC 27610

Frequently Asked Questions about Rock Quarry Landing

Where is Rock Quarry Landing located?

Rock Quarry Landing is located at 3501 Rock Quarry Rd near the Walnut Creek area of Raleigh, NC

What is the current rent range at Rock Quarry Landing?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at Rock Quarry Landing

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Luxury 3.2

    The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

    • Balconies
    • Clubhouse
    • 24 Hour Access
    See less
  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Rock Quarry Landing Apartments are 16.7% cheaper than the average apartment in the Walnut Creek area, and 32.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Walnut Creek Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,218-$178-14.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,414$1,742-$328-18.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Raleigh

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,549-$509-32.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,414$2,096-$682-32.5%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 81 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rock Quarry Landing (Walnut Creek), and 1264 other apartment communities in Raleigh using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search