Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Rodeo Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Rodeo Apartments in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 372-8821
Check Availability
6619 Leland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90028

Contact

Rodeo Apartments

6619 Leland Way
Los Angeles, CA 90028
(424) 372-8821
Rodeo Apartments in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,723-$2,375 Pricing
  • 600–1,400 Square Feet

Rent Specials

*LIMITED TIME PROMOTION*~~1 Month and A Half Free on Approved Credit on a 12 month lease. The concession will be applied on the 2nd through 12th month of the lease. 6 Month Lease Available at the Base Rent

About Rodeo Apartments

Rodeo Apartments is located in the Hollywood Neighborhood and 90028 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Total Commercial Real Estate, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Rodeo Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,723 and having 600–1,400 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    $1,723

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available May 31

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,723 May 31, 2026108700$1,995

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

• Water & Trash & Sewer

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,723
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,995 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,723
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom Two Bath

    $2,375

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100-1400 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $2,375Available Now3161100$2,750
    $2,375Available Now3211100$2,750

Model Price

    • $2,375

    Deposit

    • $2,750 deposit

    Unit 316 Amenities and Features

• Water & trash

    Unit 316 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,375

    Unit 321 Amenities and Features

• Water & trash

    Unit 321 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,375
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,375
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (424) 372-8821 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 93 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 1987

Lease Terms

  • 6 - 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

6619 Leland Way, Los Angeles, CA 90028

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Rodeo Apartments

Where is Rodeo Apartments located?

Rodeo Apartments is located at 6619 Leland Way near the Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Rodeo Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Rodeo Apartments currently range from $1,723 to $2,375

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Rodeo Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Rodeo Apartments is: *LIMITED TIME PROMOTION*~~1 Month and A Half Free on Approved Credit on a 12 month lease. The concession will be applied on the 2nd through 12th month of the lease. 6 Month Lease Available at the Base Rent.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Rodeo Apartments Apartments are 33.35% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hollywood area, and 34.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,723$2,580-$857-33.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,375$3,569-$1,194-33.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,723$2,674-$951-35.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,375$3,590-$1,215-33.8%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 6702 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Rodeo Apartments (Hollywood), and 62152 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Eco-Friendly 3.0

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Car Charging Station(s)
    • Fireplaces
    • Smoke Free Options
    • Patios
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Stay Away Properly allows cigarette smoking

    May 18, 2024
    Stay far away although it says on the lease it is a non smoking building smoking is allowed and management does nothing!!! If you care about your health and don't want to pay to inhale cigarette smoke and deal with ineffective manage by stay Away stay far away