Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Royal Terrace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Royal Terrace Apartments in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 417-0457
Check Availability
625 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

Contact

Royal Terrace Apartments

625 N Sycamore Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90036
(323) 417-0457
Royal Terrace Apartments in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,948-$3,112 Pricing
  • 600–893 Square Feet

Rent Specials

About Royal Terrace Apartments

Royal Terrace Apartments is located in the Hollywood Neighborhood and 90036 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by North Oak Real Estate Investments Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Royal Terrace Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,948 and having 600–893 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1BR/1.0BA

    From $1,948

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600-802 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,948Available Now112623$1,000
    $2,104Available Now303600$1,000
    $2,195Available Now213802$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $1,948 - $2,195

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 112 Amenities and Features

• washer

    Unit 112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,948

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,948 - $2,195

    Unit 303 Amenities and Features

• wheelchair accessible

    Unit 303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,104

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,948 - $2,195

    Unit 213 Amenities and Features

• wall

    Unit 213 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,195

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,948 - $2,195
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2BR/2.0BA

    $3,112

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 893 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $3,112Available Now317893$1,000

    Unit 317 Amenities and Features

• wall

    Unit 317 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,112

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,112
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 417-0457 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 51 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Dog
Pet FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00/mo

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

625 N Sycamore Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Royal Terrace Apartments

Where is Royal Terrace Apartments located?

Royal Terrace Apartments is located at 625 N Sycamore Ave near the Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Royal Terrace Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Royal Terrace Apartments currently range from $1,948 to $3,112

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Royal Terrace Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Royal Terrace Apartments Apartments are 18.65% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hollywood area, and 20.25% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,948$2,580-$632-24.5%
    2 Bedroom$3,112$3,569-$457-12.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,948$2,674-$726-27.2%
    2 Bedroom$3,112$3,590-$478-13.3%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 6702 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Royal Terrace Apartments (Hollywood), and 62152 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Air Conditioning
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Dirty, Rundown, And Expensive

    November 30, 2022
    Stay away. The building is very rundown, outdated, and expensive for the condition it is in. It’s embarrassing to have people over and walk them through the lobby. The building needs paint in the worst way, the stairways need carpeting replaced like, decades ago. And the floors are always filled with dirt, dust and trash. The intercom never works, which creates a hassle for tenants and delivery. For what they charge, it wouldn’t cost them much to make some minor facelifts.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • DO NOT MOVE HERE

    November 19, 2020
    This building is filled with loud dogs barking all of the time and the management does ABSOLUTELY NOTHING about it. Tenants are disrespectful and building is poorly maintained. Don’t be fooled. This place sucks!