Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Runnymede Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Runnymede in Austin, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(857) 380-8891
Check Availability
1101 Rutland Dr, Austin, TX 78758

Contact

Runnymede

1101 Rutland Dr
Austin, TX 78758
(857) 380-8891
Runnymede in Austin, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,199-$1,699 Pricing
  • 600–956 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Rent Special~~$500 LOOK & LEASE MOVE IN CREDIT!! Utilities included in RENT! Electricity, Water and Trash.

About Runnymede

Runnymede is located in the North Austin Neighborhood and 78758 Zip code of Austin, TX. This community is professionally managed by Paths Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Runnymede offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,199 and having 600–956 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    $1,199

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,199Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath600 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,199
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 1 bath

    $1,499

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499Available Now2 Beds, 1 bath767 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,499

    2 Beds, 1.5 baths

    $1,499

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 775 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499Available Now2 Beds, 1.5 baths775 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,499
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 2 baths

    $1,699

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 956 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,699Available Now3 Beds, 2 baths956 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,699
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (857) 380-8891 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 252 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00/mo
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered, 25 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions

Comments:

Max of 2.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1101 Rutland Dr, Austin, TX 78758

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Runnymede

Where is Runnymede located?

Runnymede is located at 1101 Rutland Dr near the North Austin area of Austin, TX

What is the current rent range at Runnymede?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Runnymede currently range from $1,199 to $1,699

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Runnymede are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Runnymede is: Rent Special~~$500 LOOK & LEASE MOVE IN CREDIT!! Utilities included in RENT! Electricity, Water and Trash..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Runnymede Apartments are 14.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Austin area, and 21.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Austin Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,320-$121-9.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$1,783-$284-15.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,699$2,045-$346-16.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Austin

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,199$1,474-$275-18.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$1,887-$388-20.6%
    3 Bedroom$1,699$2,296-$597-26.0%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 715 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Runnymede (North Austin), and 4552 other apartment communities in Austin using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search