Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Savoy Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Savoy Place in St. Louis, MO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(314) 248-1075
Check Availability
5305 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112

Contact

Savoy Place

5305 Delmar Blvd
St. Louis, MO 63112
(314) 248-1075
Savoy Place in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,400 Pricing
  • 650–1,250 Square Feet

About Savoy Place

Savoy Place is located in the Visitation Park Neighborhood and 63112 Zip code of St. Louis, MO. This community is professionally managed by Aurox Holdings Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Savoy Place offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 650–1,250 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now5322-102650
    $1,200Available Now5322-302650

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 5322-102 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5322-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 5322-302 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5322-302 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Floorplan A2

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now5305-501800
    $1,200Available Now5305-504800
    $1,200Available Now5322-101800

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 5305-501 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 5305-504 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5305-504 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 5322-101 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5322-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available Now5322-103900
    $1,400Available Now5322-203900
    $1,400Available Now5322-303900

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5322-103 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5322-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5322-203 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5322-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5322-303 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5322-303 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Floorplan B2

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available Now5315-101950
    $1,400Available Now5315-102950
    $1,400Available Now5315-301950

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5315-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5315-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5315-301 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Floorplan B3

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available Now5305-1021000
    $1,400Available Now5305-1031000
    $1,400Available Now5305-1041000

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5305-102 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5305-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5305-104 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5305-104 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Floorplan B4

    $1,400

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1075 sq ft
    Available Now
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,400Available Now5321-1011075
    $1,400Available Now5321-1031075
    $1,400Available Now5321-2031075

Model Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5321-101 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5321-101 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5321-103 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5321-103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400

    Unit 5321-203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,400
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,400
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,250

    3 Beds, 1 Bath, 1250 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,250Available Now5305-5021250
    $1,250Available Now5305-5031250

Model Price

    • $1,250

    Unit 5305-502 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5305-502 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250

    Unit 5305-503 Amenities and Features

• Tub with Shower

    Unit 5305-503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,250
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (314) 248-1075 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In Feb 2025
  • 53 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1910

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$1.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5305 Delmar Blvd, St. Louis, MO 63112

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Savoy Place

Where is Savoy Place located?

Savoy Place is located at 5305 Delmar Blvd near the Visitation Park area of St. Louis, MO

What is the current rent range at Savoy Place?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Savoy Place currently range from $1,200 to $1,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Savoy Place are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Savoy Place Apartments are 37.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Visitation Park area, and 27.4% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Visitation Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,726-$526-30.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$2,098-$698-33.3%
    3 Bedroom$1,250$2,410-$1,160-48.1%

    Rent Comparison to the city of St. Louis

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,200$1,422-$222-15.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,400$1,701-$301-17.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,250$2,448-$1,198-48.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 724 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Savoy Place (Visitation Park), and 3426 other apartment communities in St. Louis using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search