Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Serrano Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Serrano Towers in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(213) 319-2941
Check Availability
511 S Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Contact

Serrano Towers

511 S Serrano Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90020
(213) 319-2941
Serrano Towers in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,995 Pricing
  • 500–1,000 Square Feet

Rent Specials

1 Month free OAC~~1 Month Free Rent for Qualified Applicants Apply Today!

About Serrano Towers

Serrano Towers is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90020 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Winstar Properties

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Serrano Towers offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,550 and having 500–1,000 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    STUDIO

    From $1,550

    Studio, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,550Available Now106500$1,000
    $1,595Available Now204500$1,000
    $1,695Available Now505500$1,000

Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,695

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Unit 106 Amenities and Features

• Intercom system

    Unit 106 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,550
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,695

    Unit 204 Amenities and Features

• Intercom system

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,595
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,695

    Unit 505 Amenities and Features

• Intercom system

    Unit 505 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,695
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,550 - $1,695
  • 1 Bedroom

    GET ONE MONTH FREE ON THIS SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM A...

    $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 1000 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,995Available NowGET ONE MONTH FREE ON THIS SPACIOUS 1 BEDROOM A...1000 sq ft$1,000

    Model Amenities and Features

    Unique Features

    • Fridge & Stove

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,995

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (213) 319-2941 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2014
  • 58 Units
  • 7 Stories
  • Built in 1930

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$35.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

511 S Serrano Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Serrano Towers

Where is Serrano Towers located?

Serrano Towers is located at 511 S Serrano Ave near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Serrano Towers?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Serrano Towers currently range from $1,550 to $1,695

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Serrano Towers are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Serrano Towers is: 1 Month free OAC~~1 Month Free Rent for Qualified Applicants Apply Today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Serrano Towers Apartments are 15.95% cheaper than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 26.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,550$1,837-$287-15.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,384-$389-16.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,550$2,151-$601-27.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,666-$671-25.2%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 7161 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Serrano Towers (Koreatown), and 61733 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search