Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Springbrook Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Springbrook in Baton Rouge, LA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(225) 267-8243
Check Availability
15580 George Oneal Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

Contact

Springbrook

15580 George Oneal Rd
Baton Rouge, LA 70817
(225) 267-8243
Springbrook in Baton Rouge, LA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,040-$2,465 Pricing
  • 740–1,386 Square Feet

Rent Specials

REDUCED RENT SPECIAL~~.Reduced pricing for all 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans! Come see us in Baton Rouge!

About Springbrook

Springbrook is located in the Shenandoah Neighborhood and 70817 Zip code of Baton Rouge, LA.

• On-Site Fitness Center
  • Preinstalled WiFi W/1st Month Free
  • Preinstalled WiFi with 1st Month Free from Cox
  • Swimming Pool
  • Visa, Mastercard, Discover & Am Express

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Springbrook offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,040 and having 740–1,386 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1A

    From $1,040

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 740 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,085Available Now0524740$300
    $1,085Available Now0834740$300
    $1,040 June 15, 20260914740$300

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,815

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,040 - $1,715

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Unit 0524 Amenities and Features

• Wood Floors

    Unit 0524 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,085

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,815

    Unit 0834 Amenities and Features

• Wood Floors

    Unit 0834 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,085

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,815

    Unit 0914 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Carpet

    Unit 0914 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,040

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,040 - $1,815
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2x2A

    From $1,175

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1012 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,210Available Now11121012$350
    $1,190 June 10, 202611111012$350
    $1,175 July 18, 202607161012$350

Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,965

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1112 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Carpet

    Unique Features

    • Wood Floors

    Unit 1112 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,210

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,965

    Unit 1111 Amenities and Features

    Living Space

    • Carpet

    Unit 1111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,190

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,965

    Unit 0716 Amenities and Features

• Window Coverings

    Unit 0716 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,175

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,175 - $1,965

    2x2B

    From $1,195

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1115 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,215Available Now12351115$350
    $1,230Available Now08261115$350
    $1,195 June 15, 202609151115$350

Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $2,030

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,195 - $1,975

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Unit 1235 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Fireplace

    Unique Features

    • Wood Floors

    Unit 1235 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,215

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $2,030

    Unit 0826 Amenities and Features

• Wood Floors

    Unit 0826 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,230

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $2,030

    Unit 0915 Amenities and Features

• Wood Floors

    Unit 0915 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,195

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,195 - $2,030
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    From $1,495

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1386 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,495Available Now04231386$400

    Unit 0423 Amenities and Features

• Wood Floors

    Unit 0423 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • From $1,495

    Deposit

    • $400 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,495 - $2,465
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (225) 267-8243 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 200 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1999
  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 1 - 18 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Open Parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

15580 George Oneal Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Springbrook

Where is Springbrook located?

Springbrook is located at 15580 George Oneal Rd near the Shenandoah area of Baton Rouge, LA

What is the current rent range at Springbrook?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Springbrook currently range from $1,040 to $2,465

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Springbrook are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Springbrook is: REDUCED RENT SPECIAL~~.Reduced pricing for all 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans! Come see us in Baton Rouge!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Springbrook Apartments are 5.63% cheaper than the average apartment in the Shenandoah area, and 5.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Shenandoah Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,093-$53-4.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$1,259-$84-6.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,495$1,580-$85-5.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Baton Rouge

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,040$1,153-$113-9.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,175$1,249-$74-5.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,495$1,522-$27-1.8%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 282 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Springbrook (Shenandoah), and 1008 other apartment communities in Baton Rouge using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Don’t do it.

    February 23, 2022
    This apartment management is horrible (except Brittany). We JUST moved in on February 3, 2022 and have literally been in hell every since. First, upon move in day our apartment was filthy from the old tenants so nothing was clean AT ALL! We had mold on our ceiling and a VERY leaky water heater. Jenny( the VERY rude property manager) came into our apartment with an attitude when we began to point out things that should have been fixed before we even moved in. She took pics but nothing was really ...
    done except they came and treated the mold in the bathroom. Our laundry room stinks due to the water heater leaking so much and the air in our unit has gone COMPLETELY OUT! So we are sitting in 100 degree heat everyday since we have moved in. Me and my boyfriend are literally sweating all day and night and we have to take multiple showers a day just to stay cool. The only thing Jenny can tell us is “y’all are not giving us a chance to fix this”. If we signed a lease paid our deposit AND rent why were these problems not fixed BEFORE WE MOVED IN? I’ll tell you why, because nobody came and viewed the unit before we moved in. They didn’t even do a walk through with us they just gave us our keys and a paper to fill out. I filled out the paper and I can only name 2 things they’ve done! It’s also other multiple issues as well. Everything in the breaker box is going out and no one has came fixed it. Our faucet in the sink is loose and has water going everywhere! The “maintenance guy” is so inexperienced that it is truly sad. He does not know how to do anything!! Now the office has stopped taking our calls. We haven’t even been offered any kind of apology or anything. We’ve just been told they are doing what they can. We haven’t even been here a month and this is sad. I would not recommend this property AT ALL!