Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Springview by Vintage Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Springview by Vintage in Reno, NV is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(775) 204-1122
Check Availability
2325 Clear Acre Ln, Reno, NV 89512

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

Springview by Vintage

2325 Clear Acre Ln
Reno, NV 89512
(775) 204-1122
Springview by Vintage in Reno, NV - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,054-$1,630 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,054 - $1,630

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,054 - $1,630
  • 615–1,150 Square Feet

About Springview by Vintage

Springview by Vintage is located in the Northeast Reno Neighborhood and 89512 Zip code of Reno, NV. This community is professionally managed by FPI Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 8' Ceilings
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Ceiling Fans in Living Room
  • GE Full Size Washer and Dryer
  • Laminate Cabinets
  • Outdoor Great Room
  • Private Balcony or Patio
  • Two Mail Kiosks
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring and Carpet in Bedrooms

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Springview by Vintage offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,054 and having 615–1,150 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 615 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,054Available Now225
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Balcony
    • Ceiling Fans
    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Quartz Countertops

    Unit 225 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,054Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,054
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,183Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    From $1,189

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 936 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,189 - $1,415

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,189 - $1,415
    Available May 15
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,189 May 15, 2026254
    $1,267 May 24, 2026311936

Model Price Range

    • $1,189 - $1,415Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,189 - $1,415
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,189 - $1,267 Total Monthly Price

    Unit 254 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,189Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,189
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,189 - $1,415Total Monthly Price

    Unit 311 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,267Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,267
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,189 - $1,415Total Monthly Price

    B1 Alt

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 891 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,415Call for AvailabilityB1 Alt891 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,415Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,415
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Floorplan B2

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 892 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,415Call for AvailabilityB2892 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,415Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,415
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    C1 Alt

    From $1,242

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1150 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,242 - $1,630

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,242 - $1,630
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $1,242Available Now158

• Quartz Countertops

    Unit 158 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,242Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,242
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,242 - $1,630Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan C1

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1145 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,630Call for AvailabilityC11145 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,630Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,630
      Required Monthly Fees: None
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (775) 204-1122 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 180 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 2023

Income Restrictions At Springview by Vintage

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# PersonsAnnual Income
1$46,440
2$53,040
3$59,700
4$66,300
5$71,580
6$76,920
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

Utilities

Utility BundleiCharged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$600.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Two pets max, up to 35 lbs.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$600.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Two pets max, up to 35 lbs.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 8' Ceilings
  • BBQ/Picnic Area
  • Ceiling Fans in Living Room
  • GE Full Size Washer and Dryer
  • Laminate Cabinets
  • Outdoor Great Room
  • Private Balcony or Patio
  • Two Mail Kiosks
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring and Carpet in Bedrooms

Map

2325 Clear Acre Ln, Reno, NV 89512

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Springview by Vintage

Where is Springview by Vintage located?

Springview by Vintage is located at 2325 Clear Acre Ln near the Northeast Reno area of Reno, NV

What is the current rent range at Springview by Vintage?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Springview by Vintage currently range from $1,054 to $1,267

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Springview by Vintage are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Springview by Vintage Apartments are 26.33% cheaper than the average apartment in the Northeast Reno area, and 40.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Northeast Reno Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,189$1,612-$423-26.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,242$2,046-$804-39.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,183$1,368-$185-13.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Reno

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,189$2,038-$849-41.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,242$2,343-$1,101-47.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,183$1,780-$597-33.5%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 134 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Springview by Vintage (Northeast Reno), and 1343 other apartment communities in Reno using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search