Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Spur Line Lofts Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Spur Line Lofts in Richmond, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(804) 889-2623
Check Availability
1021 E 4th St, Richmond, VA 23224

Contact

Spur Line Lofts

1021 E 4th St
Richmond, VA 23224
(804) 889-2623
Spur Line Lofts in Richmond, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,215-$1,449 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 579–867 Square Feet

About Spur Line Lofts

Spur Line Lofts is located in the Old Town Manchester Neighborhood and 23224 Zip code of Richmond, VA. This community is professionally managed by Gates Hudson

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Air Conditioner
  • Bike Racks
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Convenient Parking Available for All Residents
  • Courtyard with Garden & Fountain
  • Designer Cabinets and Vanities
  • Designer Window Coverings
  • Easy Commute via I-95 & Pulse BRT

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Spur Line Lofts offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,215 and having 579–867 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 579 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now123579
    $1,215Available Now223579
    $1,215Available Now323579

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 123 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 223 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 323 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Floorplan A3

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 583-586 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now103584
    $1,215Available Now105584
    $1,215Available Now113583

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 103 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 105 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 113 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Floorplan A4

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 584-588 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now104584
    $1,215Available Now114588
    $1,215Available Now118588

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 114 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 118 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Floorplan A5

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 584-589 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now102584
    $1,215Available Now112589
    $1,215Available Now116587

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 112 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 116 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Floorplan A6

    $1,215

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 584-589 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,215Available Now106584
    $1,215Available Now124589
    $1,215Available Now126584

Model Price

    • $1,215

    Unit 106 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 124 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees

    Unit 126 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,215
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,215Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,449

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 867 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,449Available Now208867
    $1,449Available Now408867

Model Price

    • $1,449

    Unit 208 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,449
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,449Plus Fees

    Unit 408 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,449
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,449Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (804) 889-2623 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 127 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$200.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$45.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions apply

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1021 E 4th St, Richmond, VA 23224

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Saturday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Sunday11:00 am–5:00 pm

Frequently Asked Questions about Spur Line Lofts

Where is Spur Line Lofts located?

Spur Line Lofts is located at 1021 E 4th St near the Old Town Manchester area of Richmond, VA

What is the current rent range at Spur Line Lofts?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Spur Line Lofts currently range from $1,215 to $1,449

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Spur Line Lofts are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Sunday 11:00 am–5:00 pm

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Spur Line Lofts Apartments are 18.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Old Town Manchester area, and 24.8% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Old Town Manchester Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,215$1,406-$191-13.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,449$1,870-$421-22.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Richmond

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,215$1,619-$404-25.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,449$1,923-$474-24.6%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 166 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Spur Line Lofts (Old Town Manchester), and 1762 other apartment communities in Richmond using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Spur Line Lofts.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Shockoe Slip

12th and Main St
2 minute drive / 0.75 miles away

Museum of the Confederacy

1201 E Clay St
4 minute drive / 1.45 miles away

The Byrd Theater

2908 W. Cary St.
7 minute drive / 3.44 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Kroger

901 N Lombardy St
6 minute drive / 2.81 miles away

Walgreens

1214 Westover Hills Blvd
6 minute drive / 3.25 miles away

Aldi

927 Myers St
7 minute drive / 3.67 miles away

Colleges and Universities

J. Sargeant Reynolds Community College - Downtown Campus

700 East Jackson Street
5 minute drive / 1.78 miles away

Virginia Commonwealth University

910 West Frankiln Street
5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

Virginia Union University

1500 N Lombardy St
6 minute drive / 3.11 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

901 N Lombardy St
6 minute drive / 2.81 miles away

Whole Foods

2024 W Broad St
6 minute drive / 3.14 miles away

Aldi

927 Myers St
7 minute drive / 3.67 miles away

Hospitals

Bon Secours Richmond Community Hospital