Luxury Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA (161 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Richmond with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Coliseum Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $2,881
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,092 - $2,869
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $2,881
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Lofts

1335-1387 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,156 - $2,571
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$1,156 - $2,571
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Apartments

5501 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Treehouse
Rent Specials
$1,158 - $3,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,040 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$118

Total Monthly Price
$1,158 - $3,153
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Treehouse

5701 Pony Farm DrRichmond, VA 23227
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,249 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
London Towne
Rent Specials
$1,253 - $3,158
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

London Towne

5618 Eunice DrRichmond, VA 23228
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hydro
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $2,769

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,769
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hydro

101 Manchester RdRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Trail Lofts
$1,263 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,263 - $2,605

Total Monthly Price
$1,263 - $2,605
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trail Lofts

12 S 17th StRichmond, VA 23219
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,471
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
Chesterfield Village
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,194
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Village

211 Lingstorm LnRichmond, VA 23225
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Falls Tower
Rent Specials
$1,322 - $4,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,322 - $4,187

Total Monthly Price
$1,322 - $4,187
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,329 - $3,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $3,399
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,329 - $3,419
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooperage
$1,350 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $3,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

The Cooperage

1650 Overbrook RdRichmond, VA 23220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wellsmith Apartments
$1,365 - $9,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $9,861
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellsmith Apartments

5000 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Staples Mill Townhomes
$1,372 - $2,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,372 - $2,526

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $2,526
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Staples Mill Townhomes

4100-A Townhouse RdRichmond, VA 23228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $3,502
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $3,502
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Todd Lofts
$1,391 - $2,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,391 - $2,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,391 - $2,842
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Todd Lofts

1128 Hermitage RdRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $2,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Navigator

103 E 2nd StRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,597
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Legacy at Mayland
$1,434 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,258 - $2,339
Required Monthly Fees
$176

Total Monthly Price
$1,434 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Mayland

8800 Queensmere PlRichmond, VA 23294
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,647
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,647

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,647
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Locks
$1,450 - $3,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,673

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $3,673
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Penstock Quarter Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $3,116
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,083
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,024
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,486 - $3,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,976

Total Monthly Price
$1,486 - $3,976
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Richmond, VA Local Guide

Photo of Justin Habersaat - Editing Staff
Written By:
Justin Habersaat
Editing Staff

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.