Your message has been sent! Thank you!

St. Andrews Place Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

St. Andrews Place Apartments in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 918-4217
Check Availability
301 S St. Andrews Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90020

Contact

St. Andrews Place Apartments

301 S St. Andrews Pl
Los Angeles, CA 90020
(323) 918-4217
St. Andrews Place Apartments in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,650-$2,400 Pricing
  • 450–900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

No Specials at this time.

About St. Andrews Place Apartments

St. Andrews Place Apartments is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90020 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by Pac West Management

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

St. Andrews Place Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,650 and having 450–900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studios

    From $1,650

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450-500 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,650Available NowStudios450-500 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,650 - $1,700
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2B/2B

    From $2,400

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 900 sq ft
    Available May 25

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,400 May 25, 2026314900

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,400

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,350 - $2,400
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 918-4217 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 69 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$30.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit
Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 25 Lb Weight Limit

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

301 S St. Andrews Pl, Los Angeles, CA 90020

SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about St. Andrews Place Apartments

Where is St. Andrews Place Apartments located?

St. Andrews Place Apartments is located at 301 S St. Andrews Pl near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at St. Andrews Place Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at St. Andrews Place Apartments currently range from $1,650 to $2,400

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for St. Andrews Place Apartments are

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at St. Andrews Place Apartments is: No Specials at this time..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The St. Andrews Place Apartments Apartments are 20.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 29.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,650$1,842-$192-10.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,350$3,342-$992-29.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,650$2,153-$503-23.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,350$3,591-$1,241-34.6%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 6324 other apartment communities in the immediate area around St. Andrews Place Apartments (Koreatown), and 60806 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.0

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
5 Renters Reviews
  • Amazing on site manager

    July 18, 2025
    The onsite manager and his staff are all proactive professional and friendly . You can tell the manager really cares about his tenants and workers.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Management

    May 22, 2021
    Very nice! Reviewed my application fast and efficient. Very understanding. Overall great experience and glad to call this place my new home!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • rude

    May 5, 2021
    Very rude management and that was just over the phone so I can’t imagine how they treat they rentals !!!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Very unprofessional...