Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Stella West Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Stella West in Orlando, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(689) 220-6474
Check Availability
4757 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, FL 32808

Contact

Stella West

4757 Silver Star Rd
Orlando, FL 32808
(689) 220-6474
Stella West in Orlando, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,119-$1,269 Pricing
  • 728–735 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move in before June 1 and enjoy 2 months free. NO APP FEES to Apply! $100 non-refundable holding fee due after approval. *Restrictions apply. Applied to first & last month.*

About Stella West

Stella West is located in the Princeton Neighborhood and 32808 Zip code of Orlando, FL. This community is professionally managed by Luxford Living

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Stella West offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,119 and having 728–735 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    From $1,119

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,199Available Now2-2755B728
    $1,199Available Now1-2791B728
    $1,119Available Now6-2631A728

Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,199

    Unit 2-2755B Amenities and Features

• Open Kitchen

    Unit 2-2755B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,199

    Unit 1-2791B Amenities and Features

• Open Kitchen

    Unit 1-2791B Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,199

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,199

    Unit 6-2631A Amenities and Features

• Open Kitchen

    Unit 6-2631A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,119

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,119 - $1,199
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedrooms 1 Bath

    $1,269

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 735 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,269Available Now3-2699A735

    Unit 3-2699A Amenities and Features

• Open Kitchen

    Unit 3-2699A Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,269

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,269
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (689) 220-6474 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2020
  • 192 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1972

Lease Terms

  • 6, 7, 8, 10, 11, 12, 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiCharged per applicant.$10.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Restrictions:

None

Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 50 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

None

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiFree ample on site parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

4757 Silver Star Rd, Orlando, FL 32808

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Stella West

Where is Stella West located?

Stella West is located at 4757 Silver Star Rd near the Princeton area of Orlando, FL

What is the current rent range at Stella West?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Stella West currently range from $1,119 to $1,269

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Stella West are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Stella West is: Move in before June 1 and enjoy 2 months free. NO APP FEES to Apply! $100 non-refundable holding fee due after approval. *Restrictions apply. Applied to first & last month.*.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Stella West Apartments are 34.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Princeton area, and 36.75% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Princeton Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,119$1,732-$613-35.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,269$1,910-$641-33.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Orlando

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,119$1,720-$601-34.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,269$2,067-$798-38.6%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 110 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Stella West (Princeton), and 1907 other apartment communities in Orlando using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.7
3 Renters Reviews
  • Roaches everwhere

    June 1, 2025
    Don’t bother buying new furniture As soon as you do roaches will take over I wake up in the am roaches all over bathroom and kitchen They lie about pest control Please don’t waste your money
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Addington Place Apartments

    January 25, 2020
    The staff is freindly and caring. They take care of you just as they said they would. Love my place!!!! Ms. Mae is very sweet she is like a mom, very uplifting but will get on you if you do wrong. She is the best manager we have had in a long time. 2669/B
    • Property Manager Responded

      March 2, 2021
      Thank you so much for taking the time to leave a review! We are thrilled you are having a great experience in our beautiful community and love our manager as much as we do! Thank you for being a valued resident!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • willow Bend apartments

    August 12, 2015
    love these apartments they are very spacious and comfortable
    • Property Manager Responded