Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Tapestry Orem Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Tapestry Orem in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(877) 702-6911
Check Availability
5425 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

Contact

Tapestry Orem

5425 E Orem Dr
Houston, TX 77048
(877) 702-6911
Tapestry Orem in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $1,061-$1,610 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,061 - $1,610

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,061 - $1,610
  • 718–1,362 Square Feet

About Tapestry Orem

Tapestry Orem is located in the South Acres Crestmont Park Neighborhood and 77048 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Sandalwood Management, Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Tapestry Orem offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,061 and having 718–1,362 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,061

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 718 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,061

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,061
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,061Available Now7104718$150
    $1,061Available Now7204718$150
    $1,061Available Now7304718$150
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

Model Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 7104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7204 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan A2

    $1,061

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 775 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,061

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,061
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,061Available Now3312775$150
    $1,061Available Now6310775$150
    $1,061Available Now8111775$150

Model Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 3312 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price

    Unit 6310 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price

    Unit 8111 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,061
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,061Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,265

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 919 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,265

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,265
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,265Available Now3115919$250
    $1,265Available Now3116919$250
    $1,265Available Now3117919$250

Model Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,265
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 3115 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,265
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3116 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,265
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3117 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,265
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,265Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,453

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1079 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,453

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,453
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,453Available Now32061079$350
    $1,453Available Now33041079$350
    $1,453Available Now33061079$350

Model Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 3206 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3304 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price

    Unit 3306 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan C2

    $1,453

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1102 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,453

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,453
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,453Available Now72101102$350
    $1,453Available Now73011102$350
    $1,453Available Now73101102$350

Model Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 7210 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price

    Unit 7310 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,453
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,453Total Monthly Price
  • 4 Bedrooms

    Floorplan D1

    $1,610

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1362 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,610

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,610
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,610Available Now72021362$350
    $1,610Available Now84021362$350
    $1,610 May 22, 202623191362$350

Model Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 7202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price

    Unit 8402 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price

    Unit 2319 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,610Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (877) 702-6911 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 369 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2026

Income Restrictions At Tapestry Orem

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$42,480
2$48,540
3$54,600
4$60,600
5$65,520
6$70,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiSecond applicant $16.50 Charged Per Unit.$22.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5425 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–7:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Tapestry Orem

Where is Tapestry Orem located?

Tapestry Orem is located at 5425 E Orem Dr near the South Acres Crestmont Park area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Tapestry Orem?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Tapestry Orem currently range from $1,061 to $1,610

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Tapestry Orem are
  • Monday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–7:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Tapestry Orem Apartments are 2.27% more expensive than the average apartment in the South Acres Crestmont Park area, and 33.18% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the South Acres Crestmont Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,061$1,140-$79-6.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,265$1,185+$806.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,453$1,330+$1239.2%
    4 Bedroom$1,610$1,610+$0-0.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,061$1,341-$280-20.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,265$1,736-$471-27.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,453$2,267-$814-35.9%
    4 Bedroom$1,610$3,147-$1,537-48.8%

    Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 79 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Tapestry Orem (South Acres Crestmont Park), and 9559 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search