Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Arden Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Arden in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(414) 395-2793
Check Availability
1106 E Knapp St, Milwaukee, WI 53202

Contact

The Arden

1106 E Knapp St
Milwaukee, WI 53202
(414) 395-2793
The Arden in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,025-$1,095 Pricing

About The Arden

The Arden is located in the Yankee Hill Neighborhood and 53202 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by Infinity Properties MKE

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Arden offers 1 Bedroom starting from $1,025. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      1BR/1.0BA

      From $1,025

      1 Bed, 1 Bath
      Available Jun 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitDepositPhotosView Details
      $1,095 June 1, 2026115$1,095
      $1,095 June 1, 2026213
      $1,075 June 1, 2026303$1,075

Model Price Range

      • $1,025 - $1,095

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,075 - $1,095

      Deposit

      • $1,095 deposit

      Unit 115 Amenities and Features

      Unique Features

      • Stainless Steel Fridge
      • Stainless Steel Oven

      Unit 115 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,095
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,095 deposit

      Unit Description

      Updated One bedroom apartment in highly desirable location! Welcome to this beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment that blends comfort with modern style. Inside, you’ll find a gas stove, sleek finishes, and a bright, open layout. The spacious living room and bedroom provide plenty of room to unwind or host guests. Residents enjoy a range of convenient amenities, including underground garage parking, on-site laundry, and secure building access for added peace of mind. Additional perks include storage lockers for extra space and a dedicated on-site property manager who ensures the building is well cared for and responsive to residents’ needs. With its stylish updates, practical features, and secure environment, this apartment is a wonderful place to call home. Pets: Cats Allowed Location: 450 feet from Burns Commons Park 0.6 Miles from Metro Market 3 Minute Drive to Milwaukee Art Museum 6 Minute Drive to Discovery World Milwaukee 1.3 Miles from Historic Third Ward

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,025 - $1,095

      Unit 213 Amenities and Features

• Underground Parking

      Unit 213 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,095
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,095 deposit

      Unit Description

      Discover this beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment that blends comfort with modern style. Inside, you’ll find a gas stove, sleek finishes, and a bright, open layout. The spacious living room and bedroom provide plenty of room to unwind or host guests. Residents enjoy a range of convenient amenities, including underground garage parking, on-site laundry, and secure building access for added peace of mind. Additional perks include storage lockers for extra space and a dedicated on-site property manager who ensures the building is well cared for and responsive to residents’ needs. With its stylish updates, practical features, and secure environment, this apartment is a wonderful place to call home. Pets: Cats Allowed Location: 450 feet from Burns Commons Park 0.6 Miles from Metro Market 3 Minute Drive to Milwaukee Art Museum 6 Minute Drive to Discovery World Milwaukee 1.3 Miles from Historic Third Ward

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,025 - $1,095

      Unit 303 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,075
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $1,075 deposit

      Unit Description

      Welcome to this beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartment that blends comfort with modern style. Inside, you’ll find a gas stove, sleek finishes, and a bright, open layout. The spacious living room and bedroom provide plenty of room to unwind or host guests. Residents enjoy a range of convenient amenities, including underground garage parking, on-site laundry, and secure building access for added peace of mind. Additional perks include storage lockers for extra space and a dedicated on-site property manager who ensures the building is well cared for and responsive to residents’ needs. With its stylish updates, practical features, and secure environment, this apartment is a wonderful place to call home. Pets: Cats Allowed Location: 450 feet from Burns Commons Park 0.6 Miles from Metro Market 3 Minute Drive to Milwaukee Art Museum 6 Minute Drive to Discovery World Milwaukee 1.3 Miles from Historic Third Ward

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $1,025 - $1,095
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (414) 395-2793 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • 48 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Garage Attached
    Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo

    Additional Parking Options

    Garage ParkingiWaitng list for parking

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Storage
    Storage LockeriIn door garage offers bike parking spaces. Each unit has a 3' cubed space for storage. This is at no additional cost, and storage is at the tenants responsibility.

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Features and Amenities

      Unique Amenities

      • Stainless 30" Gas Range

Map

      1106 E Knapp St, Milwaukee, WI 53202

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
      Saturday1:00 am–6:00 pm
      Sunday12:00 pm–6:00 pm

      Frequently Asked Questions about The Arden

      Where is The Arden located?

      The Arden is located at 1106 E Knapp St near the Yankee Hill area of Milwaukee, WI

      What is the current rent range at The Arden?

      1 Bedrooms at The Arden currently start from $1,025. Call today for more info!

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for The Arden are
      • Monday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Saturday 1:00 am–6:00 pm
      • Sunday 12:00 pm–6:00 pm

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Affordability Nice Value3.4

        The The Arden Apartments are 48.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Yankee Hill area, and 37.0% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Yankee Hill Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,025$2,000-$975-48.8%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

        FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$1,025$1,627-$602-37.0%

        Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 99 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Arden (Yankee Hill), and 1771 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

      • Pet Friendly 3.2

        Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Hardwood Floors
        • Elevator(s)
        • Tile Floors
        • Air Conditioning
        • Patios
      • Transit Friendly 3.2

        Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

      Learn more about Lifestyle Search