Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Brookmoore Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Brookmoore in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(833) 545-8476
Check Availability
3523 Fawn Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75224

Contact

The Brookmoore

3523 Fawn Valley Dr
Dallas, TX 75224
(833) 545-8476
The Brookmoore in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,100-$1,425 Pricing
  • 717–1,185 Square Feet

About The Brookmoore

The Brookmoore is located in the Cedar Crest Neighborhood and 75224 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Michaelson Real Estate Group

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Brookmoore offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,100 and having 717–1,185 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan A1

    $1,100

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 717 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,100Available Now1065717
    $1,100Available Now1069717
    $1,100Available Now1070717

Model Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 1065 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1065 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 1069 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1069 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100

    Unit 1070 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1070 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,100
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,100
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan B1

    $1,200

    2 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 875 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now1013875
    $1,200Available Now1034875
    $1,200Available Now1035875

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 1013 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1013 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 1034 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1034 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200

    Unit 1035 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1035 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,200
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,200
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan C1

    $1,425

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1185 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,425Available Now10021185
    $1,425Available Now10081185
    $1,425Available Now10161185

Model Price

    • $1,425

    Unit 1002 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1002 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    Unit 1008 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1008 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425

    Unit 1016 Amenities and Features

• Brushed Nickel Fixtures

    Unit 1016 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,425
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (833) 545-8476 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 152 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1969

Lease Terms

  • 3 - 13 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged Per Unit.$125.00

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • 80 Lb Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Restricted Breeds: Akita, Belgian Malinois, Cane Corso, German Shepard, Doberman, American Bull Dog, Pit Bull, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Rottweiler, Chow, Great Dane, Mastiff, and Wolf Hybrid.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

3523 Fawn Valley Dr, Dallas, TX 75224

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Brookmoore

Where is The Brookmoore located?

The Brookmoore is located at 3523 Fawn Valley Dr near the Cedar Crest area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at The Brookmoore?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Brookmoore currently range from $1,100 to $1,425

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Brookmoore are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Brookmoore Apartments are 27.17% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cedar Crest area, and 38.73% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cedar Crest Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,498-$398-26.6%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$1,672-$472-28.2%
    3 Bedroom$1,425$1,945-$520-26.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,100$1,523-$423-27.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,200$2,028-$828-40.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,425$2,718-$1,293-47.6%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 517 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Brookmoore (Cedar Crest), and 7441 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search