Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Donaghue Residences Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Donaghue Residences in Hartford, CT is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(860) 936-9334
Check Availability
525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103

Contact

The Donaghue Residences

525 Main St
Hartford, CT 06103
(860) 936-9334
The Donaghue Residences in Hartford, CT - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,200-$1,875 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,200 - $1,875

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,200 - $1,875
  • 328–780 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Ask us how you can receive up to TWO MONTHS FREE!* *Pricing, Specials and Availability are subject to change daily.

About The Donaghue Residences

The Donaghue Residences is located in the Downtown Hartford Neighborhood and 06103 Zip code of Hartford, CT. This community is professionally managed by The Simon Konover Company

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Donaghue Residences offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,200 and having 328–780 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio One Bath

    From $1,200

    Studio, 1 Bath, 446-457 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,200 - $1,525

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,200 - $1,525
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,200Available Now101446
    $1,450Available Now102446
    $1,525 June 7, 2026303446
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,525Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,200 - $1,525
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 101 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,200
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,525Total Monthly Price

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,450Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,450
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,525Total Monthly Price

    Unit 303 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,525Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,525
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,200 - $1,525Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom One Bath

    From $1,523

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 553-780 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,523 - $1,875

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,523 - $1,875
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,615Available Now104707
    $1,523Available Now04553
    $1,875 July 7, 2026301608

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,523 - $1,875Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,523 - $1,875
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Unit 104 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,615Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,615
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,523 - $1,875Total Monthly Price

    Unit 04 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,523Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,523
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,523 - $1,875Total Monthly Price

    Unit 301 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,875Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,875
      Required Monthly Fees: None

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,523 - $1,875Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (860) 936-9334 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2025
  • 3 Stories
  • 42 Units

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Screening FeeiCharged Per Unit.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - Refundablei1 to 2 months rent based on credit. Charged Per Unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Please call for details on our restrictive dog breed list.

Comments:

Up to two (2) pets per apartment allowed.

Dog
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$50.00/mo
Restrictions:

Please call for details on our restrictive dog breed list.

Comments:

Up to two (2) pets per apartment allowed.

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$150.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

525 Main St, Hartford, CT 06103

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Donaghue Residences

Where is The Donaghue Residences located?

The Donaghue Residences is located at 525 Main St near the Downtown Hartford area of Hartford, CT

What is the current rent range at The Donaghue Residences?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at The Donaghue Residences currently range from $1,200 to $1,875

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Donaghue Residences are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Donaghue Residences is: Ask us how you can receive up to TWO MONTHS FREE!* *Pricing, Specials and Availability are subject to change daily..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The The Donaghue Residences Apartments are 24.5% cheaper than the average apartment in the Downtown Hartford area, and 24.15% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Downtown Hartford Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,591-$391-24.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,523$2,014-$491-24.4%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Hartford

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,200$1,566-$366-23.4%
    1 Bedroom$1,523$2,028-$505-24.9%

    Methodology: On 05/16/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 369 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Donaghue Residences (Downtown Hartford), and 1607 other apartment communities in Hartford using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/16/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search