Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Fountains Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Fountains Apartments in Dallas, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(469) 949-3262
Check Availability
10004 Regal Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75230

Contact

The Fountains Apartments

10004 Regal Park Ln
Dallas, TX 75230
(469) 949-3262
The Fountains Apartments in Dallas, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$2,474 Pricing
  • 760–1,206 Square Feet

About The Fountains Apartments

The Fountains Apartments is located in the North Dallas Neighborhood and 75230 Zip code of Dallas, TX. This community is professionally managed by Spectrum Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • 24-Hour Fitness Center

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Fountains Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 760–1,206 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Unit A - One Bedroom

    $1,499

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 760 sq ft
    Available Jun 27

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,499 June 27, 2026201760

    Unit 201 Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Granite Countertops
    • Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unique Features

    • Large Walk-in Closets
    • Subway Tile Backsplashes
    • Washer/Dryer Connect

    Unit 201 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,499
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $150 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,499
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Unit C - Two Bedroom

    From $1,749

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1034 sq ft
    Available Now
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,749Available Now1111034
    $1,849 July 18, 20262141034

Model Price Range

    • $1,749 - $1,849

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Unit 111 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer Connect

    Unit 111 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,749
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,749 - $1,849

    Unit 214 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unique Features

    • Large Walk-in Closets
    • Subway Tile Backsplashes
    • Washer/Dryer Connect

    Unit 214 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,849
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,749 - $1,849

    Unit E - Two Bedroom

    $1,899

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1022 sq ft
    Available Jul 9

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,899 July 9, 20261411022

    Unit 141 Amenities and Features

• Washer/Dryer Connect

    Unit 141 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,899
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,899

    Unit B - Two Bedroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 932 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,499Call for AvailabilityUnit B - Two Bedroom932 sq ft$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,799

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Unit D - Three Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1206 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,699Call for AvailabilityUnit D - Three Bedroom1206 sq ft$250

Model Price Range

    • $1,699 - $2,474

    Deposit

    • $250 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (469) 949-3262 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 80 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1964

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$85.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$150.00

Utilities

Pest ControliCharged Per Unit.$5.00/mo
Trash ServicesiCharged per unit.$20.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$400
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds as defined in TAA lease.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400-$400
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$15.00/mo
80 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

No aggressive breeds as defined in TAA lease.

Comments:

Max of 2.

Birds
  • 2 Pet Limit
Fish
  • 2 Pet Limit
Reptiles
  • 2 Pet Limit
Others
  • 2 Pet Limit

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking DepositiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged Per Vehicle.$15.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Additional Parking Options

Parking Car Port

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

10004 Regal Park Ln, Dallas, TX 75230

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about The Fountains Apartments

Where is The Fountains Apartments located?

The Fountains Apartments is located at 10004 Regal Park Ln near the North Dallas area of Dallas, TX

What is the current rent range at The Fountains Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Fountains Apartments currently range from $1,499 to $1,899

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Fountains Apartments are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Fountains Apartments Apartments are 40.67% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Dallas area, and 21.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Dallas Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,559-$60-3.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$2,865-$1,366-47.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,699$5,753-$4,054-70.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Dallas

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,499$1,525-$26-1.7%
    2 Bedroom$1,499$2,036-$537-26.4%
    3 Bedroom$1,699$2,717-$1,018-37.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 293 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Fountains Apartments (North Dallas), and 7441 other apartment communities in Dallas using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Active Lifestyle 3.4

    From fitness centers to pools to putting greens, Active Lifestyle apartments feature local listings with the most amenities that support an always active lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.4-star Active Lifestyle rating is based on the following features:

    • Patios
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: