Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The George Mason Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The George Mason Apartments in Arlington, VA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(301) 686-5719
Check Availability
4303-4309 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203

Contact

The George Mason Apartments

4303-4309 4th St N
Arlington, VA 22203
(301) 686-5719
The George Mason Apartments in Arlington, VA - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,965-$2,365 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 595–895 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Call the rental office for more information!~~Call the rental office for more information.

About The George Mason Apartments

The George Mason Apartments is located in the Ballston Virginia Square Neighborhood and 22203 Zip code of Arlington, VA. This community is professionally managed by Stanciu Management Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The George Mason Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,965 and having 595–895 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,965

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 595 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,975Available Now102595$1,975
    $1,965Available Now202595$2,025

Model Price Range

    • $1,965 - $2,025

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,965 - $1,975 Plus Fees

    Deposit

    • $2,025 deposit

    Unit 102 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 102 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,975
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $1,975 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,965 - $2,025Plus Fees

    Unit 202 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 202 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,965
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,025 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,965 - $2,025Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    From $2,280

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 895 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,280 June 1, 2026000895$2,365

    Unit 000 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 000 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $2,280
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $2,365 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,280 - $2,365Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (301) 686-5719 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 82 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1941

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$0.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiOpen parking/free
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Trash Pickup Curbside
  • Recycling
  • Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4303-4309 4th St N, Arlington, VA 22203

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The George Mason Apartments

Where is The George Mason Apartments located?

The George Mason Apartments is located at 4303-4309 4th St N near the Ballston Virginia Square area of Arlington, VA

What is the current rent range at The George Mason Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The George Mason Apartments currently range from $1,965 to $2,280

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The George Mason Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The George Mason Apartments is: Call the rental office for more information!~~Call the rental office for more information..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The George Mason Apartments Apartments are 35.8% cheaper than the average apartment in the Ballston Virginia Square area, and 30.65% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Ballston Virginia Square Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,965$2,874-$909-31.6%
    2 Bedroom$2,280$3,799-$1,519-40.0%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Arlington

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,965$2,625-$660-25.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,280$3,575-$1,295-36.2%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 343 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The George Mason Apartments (Ballston Virginia Square), and 1995 other apartment communities in Arlington using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.0

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • The LOUDEST community in America

    June 11, 2024
    If you want to listen to people’s car alarms going off all times of the day and night, especially @ 3am on a Monday, for 3 hours straight! Then live here, this is your place! Music is blasted all hours of the mornings even on weekends and be ready for there to be loud leaf blowers, landscaping, car repairs, and construction almost daily, bright and early in the morning EVEN on weekends! This place is a nightmare for anyone selling a quiet community.
    Review from Apartments.com