Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Grove Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Grove in Jackson, MS is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(769) 200-4678
Check Availability
150 Woodway Dr, Jackson, MS 39206

Contact

The Grove

150 Woodway Dr
Jackson, MS 39206
(769) 200-4678
The Grove in Jackson, MS - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $750-$1,150 Pricing
  • 869–2,027 Square Feet

About The Grove

Description created using real-time rental pricing and availability.

The Grove is located in the North Jackson Neighborhood and 39206 Zip code of Jackson, MS. This community is professionally managed by Everest Equities Group

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Blinds
  • Community Activities
  • Community Services
  • Fenced Community
  • Fitness Room
  • Generous Floorplans
  • On-Site Business Center with 8 Computer Stations, Fax Machine, Copier
  • Stove

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Grove offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments having 869–2,027 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 869 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $750Call for Availability1x1869 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $750
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1215 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $925Call for Availability2x21215 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $925
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3X2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1373 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,025Call for Availability3X21373 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Green Community
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,025

    Floorplan 4x2

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 2014-2027 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,150Call for Availability4x22014-2027 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Green Community
    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $1,150
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (769) 200-4678 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 256 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Application Fee Per Applicant$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

150 Woodway Dr, Jackson, MS 39206

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Grove

Where is The Grove located?

The Grove is located at 150 Woodway Dr near the North Jackson area of Jackson, MS

What is the current rent range at The Grove?

Call us today for rates on the 1 Bedroom to 3 options at The Grove

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Grove are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.6

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The The Grove Apartments are 35.03% cheaper than the average apartment in the North Jackson area, and 32.87% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the North Jackson Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,168-$418-35.8%
    2 Bedroom$925$1,323-$398-30.1%
    3 Bedroom$1,025$1,687-$662-39.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Jackson

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$750$1,156-$406-35.1%
    2 Bedroom$925$1,293-$368-28.5%
    3 Bedroom$1,025$1,578-$553-35.0%

    Methodology: On 05/15/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 644 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Grove (North Jackson), and 555 other apartment communities in Jackson using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/15/2026

  • Eco-Friendly 3.6

    The Eco-Friendly Lifestyle score highlights how amenities and features at top local communities may support environmentally friendly, clean, and energy efficient living.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Eco-Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Green Community
    • Smoke Free Options
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

3.0
3 Renters Reviews
  • Great customer service

    August 12, 2024
    The office manager has great customer service and is very helpful.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Resident601

    August 20, 2019
    Property management Veronica is gruesomely rude! She puts on an act until you sign your lease, then becomes a nightmare. Over talks you, disrespectful, and definitely not a welcoming person! The property itself is well kept & quiet. Maintenance works hard to fix your issues swiftly, it’s just her that makes you want to move!
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Inner View

    August 14, 2015
    This is the best place if your looking for a safe, gated apartment around great schools. The buildings and ground are well kept. Only thing wrong is when built, it was built off old low grade appliances. Air conditioner stops very frequently and during summer pool is rarely open. Over all the apartments are very spacious and affordable.