Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Landing Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Landing Apartments in St. Cloud, MN is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(320) 345-3595
Check Availability
1212 Washington Memorial Dr, St. Cloud, MN 56301

Contact

The Landing Apartments

1212 Washington Memorial Dr
St. Cloud, MN 56301
(320) 345-3595
The Landing Apartments in St. Cloud, MN - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $922-$1,637 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $895 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees
    $27

    Total Monthly Price
    $922 - $1,637
  • 641–1,283 Square Feet

About The Landing Apartments

The Landing Apartments is located in the 56301 Zip code of St. Cloud, MN. This community is professionally managed by MBG Property Management, Inc.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Air Conditioner
  • Carpeting
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Dog Sanitation Stations
  • Granite Countertops In Newly Remodeled Units

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Landing Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $922 and having 641–1,283 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom A

    From $952

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 641 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $925 - $960
    Required Monthly Fees
    $27

    Total Monthly Price
    $952 - $987
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $952Available Now0121641
    $987 July 10, 20260139641
    $987 September 11, 20260124641
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $952 - $987Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $925 - $960
      Required Monthly Fees: $27

    Unit 0121 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0121 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $952Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $925
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $952 - $987Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0139 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0139 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $987Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $960
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $952 - $987Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0124 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access
    • Smoke Free

    Unit 0124 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $987Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $960
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $952 - $987Total Monthly Price

    One Bedroom B

    $922

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $895
    Required Monthly Fees
    $27

    Total Monthly Price
    $922
    Available Jul 15
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $922 July 15, 20260201767

• Range

    Unit 0201 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $922Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $895
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $922Total Monthly Price

    One Bedroom - ADA

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 694 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom - ADA694 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom A

    $1,127

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 904 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,100
    Required Monthly Fees
    $27

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,127
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,127Available Now0337904
    $1,127 June 12, 20260122904

Model Price

    • $1,127Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,100
      Required Monthly Fees: $27

    Unit 0337 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,127Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,100
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,127Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0122 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,127Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,100
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,127Total Monthly Price

    Two Bedroom B

    $1,322

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1092 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,295
    Required Monthly Fees
    $27

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,322
    Available Jun 12

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,322 June 12, 202601171092
    $1,322 July 1, 202602291092
    $1,322 July 17, 202601281092

Model Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $27

    Unit 0117 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0229 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price

    Unit 0128 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,295
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,322Total Monthly Price
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Three Bedroom

    $1,637

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1283 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees
    $27

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,637
    Available Jul 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,637 July 1, 202603251283

• Range

    Unit 0325 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,637Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,610
      Required Monthly Fees: $27
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Price

    • $1,637Total Monthly Price
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (320) 345-3595 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 1986
  • 3 Stories
  • 120 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00
Due at Move-In
LaundryiLaundry Card. Plus cost per load, BDS system. Tap to pay. Charged per unit. Payable to Third Party.$10.00
Additional Security DepositiAdditional Security Deposit Charged per unit.Varies

Utilities

Administrative FeeiUtility Admin Fee Charged Per Unit.$8.00/mo
Excel EnergyiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Utility Billing Admin FeeiUtility Billing Admin Fee Charged per unit.$8.00/mo
RUBSiWater, Sewer, Trash, Recycling, Pest Control Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Community Protection ProgramiCommunity Protection Program Charged per unit.$11.00/mo