Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Meadows at Dunkirk Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Meadows at Dunkirk in Aurora, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(720) 500-6892
Check Availability
19300 E 57th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

Special Requirements exist for applying at this property.
I Understand
Go Back

Contact

The Meadows at Dunkirk

19300 E 57th Ave
Aurora, CO 80019
(720) 500-6892
The Meadows at Dunkirk in Aurora, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,090-$1,910 Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
  • 799–1,428 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Qualify for up to $125 OFF each month, bringing rent as low as $1,300/mo!* Call for details and restrictions.

About The Meadows at Dunkirk

The Meadows at Dunkirk is located in the 80019 Zip code of Aurora, CO. This community is professionally managed by Pedcor Management Corporation

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Meadows at Dunkirk offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,090 and having 799–1,428 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1/1

    From $1,425

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 799-839 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,425 June 1, 202621998839
    $1,425 June 1, 202622010839
    $1,425 June 1, 202622019799

Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,425

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,425Plus Fees

    Unit 21998 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,425Plus Fees

    Unit 22010 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,425Plus Fees

    Unit 22019 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,425
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $950 - $1,425Plus Fees
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2/2

    From $1,090

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1097-1130 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,680Available Now220971130
    $1,680Available Now221191097
    $1,415 June 1, 2026219621130

Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,680

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,415 - $1,680 Plus Fees

    Unit 22097 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,680
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,680Plus Fees

    Unit 22119 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,680
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,680Plus Fees

    Unit 21962 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,415
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,090 - $1,680Plus Fees
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3/2

    From $1,910

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1390-1428 sq ft
    Plus Fees
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,910 June 1, 2026219881390

• Oven

    Unit 21988 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • $1,910
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,255 - $1,910Plus Fees
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (720) 500-6892 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • 204 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 2016

Income Restrictions At The Meadows at Dunkirk

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$60,480
2$69,120
3$77,760
4$86,400
5$93,360
6$100,260
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiSecurity deposit on approved credit Charged Per Unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Garage Opener DepositiCharged Per Unit.$100.00

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
50 lbs. Weight Limit
Comments:

Pet Deposit: $300.00 Per pet? No, Pet Rent: $35.00 Per pet? No.

Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Monthly Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Breed Restrictions: 18 restricted breeds.Weight Restrictions: 50lbs

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$70.00/mo
Comments:

Optional Private Garages Monthly Rent $70.00 Garage Opener Deposit $100.00.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance

Map

19300 E 57th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:30 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Meadows at Dunkirk

Where is The Meadows at Dunkirk located?

The Meadows at Dunkirk is located at 19300 E 57th Ave, Aurora, CO

What is the current rent range at The Meadows at Dunkirk?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Meadows at Dunkirk currently range from $1,090 to $1,910

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Meadows at Dunkirk are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at The Meadows at Dunkirk is: Qualify for up to $125 OFF each month, bringing rent as low as $1,300/mo!* Call for details and restrictions..

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.2

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Meadows at Dunkirk Apartments are 46.97% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Aurora

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$950$1,591-$641-40.3%
    2 Bedroom$1,090$2,014-$924-45.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,255$2,769-$1,514-54.7%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 1496 other apartment communities in Aurora using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • Look else where

    January 31, 2022
    They help only when it is convenient for them and will find anything to charge you for! Tried emailing them and getting help but they only reply when it is convenient for them!
    • Property Manager Responded

      February 2, 2022
      We regret to hear that you had a negative experience with us. Our staff works hard to provide great customer service for our residents and had informational conversations with you about your situation. If you would like to discuss a better resolution, please reach out to the office.
    Review from Apartments.com