Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Ogilvie Towers Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Ogilvie Towers in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(819) 303-4873
Check Availability
1396 Ogilvie Rd, Ottawa, ON K1J 8V8

Contact

The Ogilvie Towers

1396 Ogilvie Rd
Ottawa, ON K1J 8V8
(819) 303-4873
The Ogilvie Towers in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,450-$1,900 Pricing
  • 399–840 Square Feet

About The Ogilvie Towers

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Ogilvie Towers offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,450 and having 399–840 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Alcove

    $1,450

    Studio, 1 Bath, 399 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,450Available Now1007399
    $1,450Available Now1116399
    $1,450Available Now615399

Model Price

    • $1,450

    Unit 1007 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1007 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Unit 1116 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 1116 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450

    Unit 615 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 615 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,450
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,450
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom Balcony

    From $1,745

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 647 sq ft
    Available Jun 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,745 June 1, 20261212647

    Unit 1212 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 1212 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,745
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,745 - $1,765

    One Bedroom

    $1,645

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 577 sq ft
    Available Jun 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,645 June 15, 2026114577

    Unit 114 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 114 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,645
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,645
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    $1,825

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 726 sq ft
    Available Jul 15

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,825 July 15, 2026605726

    Unit 605 Amenities and Features

• Vinyl Flooring

    Unit 605 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,825
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,825

    Two Bedroom Balcony

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 819 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Balcony819 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900

    Two Bedroom Large

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 840 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Call for AvailabilityTwo Bedroom Large840 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (819) 303-4873 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 213 Units
  • 12 Stories
  • Built in 1978

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Covered
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$60.00/mo
Garage
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$70.00/mo
Surface Lot
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1396 Ogilvie Rd, Ottawa, ON K1J 8V8

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Ogilvie Towers

Where is The Ogilvie Towers located?

The Ogilvie Towers is located at 1396 Ogilvie Rd near the East Central area of Ottawa, ON

What is the current rent range at The Ogilvie Towers?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at The Ogilvie Towers currently range from $1,450 to $1,825

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Ogilvie Towers are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The The Ogilvie Towers Apartments are 23.83% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Central area, and 22.3% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Central Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,450$1,651-$201-12.2%
    1 Bedroom$1,645$2,149-$504-23.5%
    2 Bedroom$1,825$2,841-$1,016-35.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,450$1,628-$178-10.9%
    1 Bedroom$1,645$2,105-$460-21.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,825$2,771-$946-34.1%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2751 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Ogilvie Towers (East Central), and 2962 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Family Friendly 3.0

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.0-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Ogilvie Towers.

Big Box and Retail

Staples

403 Bank St
8 minute drive / 3.76 miles away

Walmart

51 de la Gappe
11 minute drive / 5.42 miles away

Lowes

340 W Hunt Club Rd
16 minute drive / 7.86 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of Ottawa - Main Campus