Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Palms at Coddingtown Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Palms at Coddingtown in Santa Rosa, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(707) 755-6918
Check Availability
1333 W Steele Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Contact

The Palms at Coddingtown

1333 W Steele Ln
Santa Rosa, CA 95403
(707) 755-6918
The Palms at Coddingtown in Santa Rosa, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,799-$3,000 Pricing
  • 600–1,100 Square Feet

About The Palms at Coddingtown

The Palms at Coddingtown is located in the Outer Santa Rosa Neighborhood and 95403 Zip code of Santa Rosa, CA. This community is professionally managed by Montgomery Capital Partners

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Palms at Coddingtown offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,900 and having 600–1,100 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan 1x1

    $1,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900Available Now1x1600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $1,900

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,900

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available May 26

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,900 May 26, 2026108600

    Unit 108 Amenities and Features

• Bbq And Pe, New Laundry Machines

    Unit 108 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,900

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,799 - $1,900
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x2

    $2,295

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 930 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $2,295Available Now441930
    $2,295Available Now551930

Model Price

    • $2,250

    Current Available Pricing

    • $2,295

    Unit 441 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,250

    Unit 551 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,250
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x2

    $3,000

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,000Available Now3x21100 sq ft

Model Price

    • $3,000

    $3,000

    More 3 bedroom units

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1100 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,000Available Now6731100

    Unit 673 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,000
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (707) 755-6918 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 74 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1966

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Storage Fees

Storage Small
Storage FeeiCharged per rentable item.$35.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Cats
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview
Dogs
  • 2 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview
Restrictions:

breed restrictions

Comments: total 2 pets are allowed

Parking Info and Fees

Covered
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1333 W Steele Ln, Santa Rosa, CA 95403

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Thursday8:00 am–4:30 pm
Friday8:00 am–4:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Palms at Coddingtown

Where is The Palms at Coddingtown located?

The Palms at Coddingtown is located at 1333 W Steele Ln near the Outer Santa Rosa area of Santa Rosa, CA

What is the current rent range at The Palms at Coddingtown?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Palms at Coddingtown currently range from $1,900 to $3,000

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Palms at Coddingtown are
  • Monday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–4:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The The Palms at Coddingtown Apartments are 12.2% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Santa Rosa area, and 12.83% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Santa Rosa Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,799$2,205-$406-18.4%
    2 Bedroom$2,250$2,624-$374-14.3%
    3 Bedroom$3,000$3,122-$122-3.9%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Santa Rosa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,799$2,215-$416-18.8%
    2 Bedroom$2,250$2,623-$373-14.2%
    3 Bedroom$3,000$3,173-$173-5.5%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2473 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Palms at Coddingtown (Outer Santa Rosa), and 1606 other apartment communities in Santa Rosa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from The Palms at Coddingtown.

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

555 Coddingtown Ctr
1 minute drive / 0.18 miles away

Target

980 Coddingtown Ctr
1 minute drive / 0.2 miles away

Jcpenney

800 Coddingtown Ctr
1 minute drive / 0.21 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Santa Rosa Junior College - Santa Rosa Campus

1501 Mendocino Avenue
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

Sonoma State University

1801 E Cotati Ave
18 minute drive / 8.78 miles away

Groceries

Safeway

2300 Mendocino Ave
2 minute drive / 0.73 miles away

Oliver's Market

9290 Old Redwood Hwy
16 minute drive / 7.56 miles away

Hospitals

Kaiser Foundation Hospital - Santa Rosa

401 Bicentennial Way
2 minute drive / 0.77 miles away

Santa Rosa Memorial Hospital

1165 Montgomery Dr
5 minute drive / 1.96 miles away

Aurora Behavioral Healthcare - Santa Rosa

1287 Fulton Road
4 minute drive / 2.24 miles away

Shopping Centers

Coddingtown Mall

200-900 Coddingtown Ctr
1 minute drive / 0.18 miles away

Guerneville Road Plaza

1331 Guerneville Rd