Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Reserve At Kanapaha Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Reserve At Kanapaha in Gainesville, FL is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(352) 641-3771
Check Availability
4440 SW Archer Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

Contact

Reserve At Kanapaha

4440 SW Archer Rd
Gainesville, FL 32608
(352) 641-3771
Reserve At Kanapaha in Gainesville, FL - Building Photo
  • 1–4 Bedrooms
  • $949-$2,139 Pricing
  • 767–1,623 Square Feet

Rent Specials

App and Admin Fees Waived!~~Look, Lease, and Save! Tour and apply the same day and all application and admin fees are waived

About Reserve At Kanapaha

Reserve At Kanapaha is located in the West Gainesville Neighborhood and 32608 Zip code of Gainesville, FL. This community is professionally managed by Royal American Management, Inc.

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Reserve At Kanapaha offers 1 to 4 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,195 and having 767–1,623 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath (1B)

    From $1,526

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 855 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,526Available Now2103855
    $1,576Available Now2127855

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $803 - $1,681

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,526 - $1,576

    Unit 2103 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Style Flooring

    Unit 2103 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,526

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $803 - $1,681

    Unit 2127 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Style Flooring

    Unit 2127 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,576

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $803 - $1,681

    1 Bed 1 Bath (1A)

    From $1,195

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 767-885 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,195Available Now1627767
    $1,445Available Now503767

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $803 - $1,591

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,195 - $1,445

    Unit 1627 Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Unit 1627 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,195

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $803 - $1,591

    Unit 503 Amenities and Features

• Wood-Style Flooring

    Unit 503 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,445

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $803 - $1,591
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 2 Bath (2C)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1091-1282 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $949Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath (2C)1091-1282 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,756

    2 Bed 2 Bath (2A)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1140-1248 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $949Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath (2A)1140-1248 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,776

    2 Bed 2 Bath (2D)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1165 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $949Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath (2D)1165 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,640

    2 Bed 2 Bath (2B)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1235-1247 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $949Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath (2B)1235-1247 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,510

    2 Bed 2 Bath (2B1)

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1282-1355 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $949Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath (2B1)1282-1355 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $949 - $1,770
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bed 2 Bath (3A)

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1564 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,080Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath (3A)1564 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,080 - $1,952

    3 Bed 2 Bath (3B)

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1623 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,139Call for Availability3 Bed 2 Bath (3B)1623 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,139
  • 4 Bedrooms

    4 Bed 2 Bath (4A)

    4 Beds, 2 Baths, 1593 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,186Call for Availability4 Bed 2 Bath (4A)1593 sq ft$600

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • High Speed Internet Access

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,186 - $1,784

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (352) 641-3771 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 416 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1998

Lease Terms

  • 7 - 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$250.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Max of 2. We welcome 2 pets per apartment home. The pet fee and pet rent is determined by your PetScreening.com Fido Score. Royal American utilizes PetScreening.com to screen household pets, validate reasonable accommodation requests for assistance animals,...

Dog
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply.

Comments:

Parking Fees

Other
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$0.00
Comments:

Please call us regarding our Parking Policy.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Public Transportation
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

4440 SW Archer Rd, Gainesville, FL 32608

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:30 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday8:30 am–5:30 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:30 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Reserve At Kanapaha

Where is Reserve At Kanapaha located?

Reserve At Kanapaha is located at 4440 SW Archer Rd near the West Gainesville area of Gainesville, FL

What is the current rent range at Reserve At Kanapaha?

1 Bedroom to 4 Bedroom Apartments at Reserve At Kanapaha currently range from $1,195 to $1,576

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Reserve At Kanapaha are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Wednesday Closed
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:30 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Reserve At Kanapaha is: App and Admin Fees Waived!~~Look, Lease, and Save! Tour and apply the same day and all application and admin fees are waived.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.4

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The Reserve At Kanapaha Apartments are 22.23% cheaper than the average apartment in the West Gainesville area, and 25.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the West Gainesville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$803$1,444-$641-44.4%
    2 Bedroom$949$1,576-$627-39.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,080$1,624-$544-33.5%
    4 Bedroom$1,186$921+$26528.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Gainesville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$803$1,436-$633-44.1%
    2 Bedroom$949$1,527-$578-37.9%
    3 Bedroom$1,080$1,688-$608-36.0%
    4 Bedroom$1,186$1,012+$17417.2%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 575 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Reserve At Kanapaha (West Gainesville), and 831 other apartment communities in Gainesville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

4.0
8 Renters Reviews
  • Best Choice

    September 12, 2023
    This complex is so well taken care of. The grounds are always clean and the staff is amazing. It's also convenient to everything.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Don't be Fooled by the Location

    November 27, 2021
    The location is nice at Celebration Point. We were there to an apartment for our daughter. This was 2nd on our list of 8. We had an appointment but not sure why. We walked in and were not welcomed with the name of the property or anything; just a Hi. We then mentioned our appointment and was handed a one page about the complex. Nothing was presented and she didn't try to "sell" the property. We asked a few questions and were out. Took all of 20 min and we were out. Immediately took it off the ...
    list. Not impressed. They are also gray now. We were later told that place is a no go by someone who works for the company. So we dodged that one.
    Read More
    Review from Apartments.com