Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Reserves at Talon Trace Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Reserves at Talon Trace in Cincinnati, OH is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(513) 586-5082
Check Availability
4015 Estermarie Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236

Contact

The Reserves at Talon Trace

4015 Estermarie Dr
Cincinnati, OH 45236
(513) 586-5082
The Reserves at Talon Trace in Cincinnati, OH - Building Photo
  • 2 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $1,295-$1,395 Pricing
  • 900 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Tour & Save Special~~Take advantage of our exclusive offer when you visit our property and complete your rental application within 24 hours of your tour to qualify for the $500 security deposit offer. The original security deposit is equal to the base rent amount for your selected apartment. Please note that the deposit amount listed on our website has already been reduced to $500 to reflect this special offer. To qualify, simply complete your application within 24 hours of your tour and enjoy the savings on your move-in costs. Don’t miss out on this limited-time opportunity to save!

About The Reserves at Talon Trace

The Reserves at Talon Trace is located in the Dillonvale Neighborhood and 45236 Zip code of Cincinnati, OH. This community is professionally managed by Prestige Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Reserves at Talon Trace offers 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,295 and having 900 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 2 Bedrooms

      Drake 1st Floor

      $1,295

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
      Available Jun 15
      Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,295 June 15, 20264015-44900$500
      $1,295 July 15, 20264015-14900$500
      $1,295 July 16, 20264015-01900$500

Model Price

      • $1,295

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit 4015-44 Amenities and Features

• Shared Credit Card Laundry on Site

      Unit 4015-44 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,295
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,295

      Unit 4015-14 Amenities and Features

• Shared Credit Card Laundry on Site

      Unit 4015-14 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,295
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,295

      Unit 4015-01 Amenities and Features

• Heat

      Unit 4015-01 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,295
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,295

      Hawke 3rd Floor

      $1,395

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
      Available Jun 15

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
      $1,395 June 15, 20264015-05900$500
      $1,395 July 15, 20264015-29900$500

Model Price

      • $1,395

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Unit 4015-05 Amenities and Features

• Shared Credit Card Laundry on Site

      Unit 4015-05 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,395
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,395

      Unit 4015-29 Amenities and Features

• Heat

      Unit 4015-29 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,395
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $500 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Price

      • $1,395

      Wexford 2nd Floor

      2 Beds, 1 Bath, 900 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      Availability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      Call for AvailabilityWexford 2nd Floor900 sq ft$500

Deposit

      • $500 deposit
      Show Unavailable Floorplans
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (513) 586-5082 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • Renovated In Mar 2025
    • 45 Units
    • 3 Stories
    • Built in 1968

    Lease Terms

    • 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application FeeiCharged per applicant.$99.00
    Due at Move-In
    Security DepositiCharged Per Unit.$500.00
    Lease Initiation FeeiCharged per unit.$200.00

    Utilities

    Resident Utility ChargeiMonthly fee that includes heating, water, and trash. Charged per unit.$150.00/mo
    Utility ChargesiCharged per unit.$150.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Storage Fees

    Storage Unit
    Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
    Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$0.00/mo

    Pet Policy and Fees

    Cats
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 25 Lb Weight Limit
    Dogs
    • 2 Pet Limit
    • 90 Lb Weight Limit
    Others
    • 999 Pet Limit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Property Manager On Site
    • 24 Hour Access

Map

    4015 Estermarie Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
    Saturday10:30 am–2:30 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about The Reserves at Talon Trace

    Where is The Reserves at Talon Trace located?

    The Reserves at Talon Trace is located at 4015 Estermarie Dr near the Dillonvale area of Cincinnati, OH

    What is the current rent range at The Reserves at Talon Trace?

    2 Bedrooms at The Reserves at Talon Trace currently start from $1,295. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for The Reserves at Talon Trace are
    • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
    • Saturday 10:30 am–2:30 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at The Reserves at Talon Trace is: Tour & Save Special~~Take advantage of our exclusive offer when you visit our property and complete your rental application within 24 hours of your tour to qualify for the $500 security deposit offer. The original security deposit is equal to the base rent amount for your selected apartment. Please note that the deposit amount listed on our website has already been reduced to $500 to reflect this special offer. To qualify, simply complete your application within 24 hours of your tour and enjoy the savings on your move-in costs. Don’t miss out on this limited-time opportunity to save!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The The Reserves at Talon Trace Apartments are 31.9% cheaper than the average apartment in the Dillonvale area, and 28.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Dillonvale Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,295$1,901-$606-31.9%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Cincinnati

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      2 Bedroom$1,295$1,822-$527-28.9%

      Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 68 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Reserves at Talon Trace (Dillonvale), and 2029 other apartment communities in Cincinnati using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search