Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Vintage Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Vintage Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(572) 218-4119
Check Availability
2037 NW 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Contact

The Vintage Apartments

2037 NW 26th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
(572) 218-4119
The Vintage Apartments in Oklahoma City, OK - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $650-$750 Pricing
  • 500–600 Square Feet

About The Vintage Apartments

The Vintage Apartments is located in the Epworth Neighborhood and 73106 Zip code of Oklahoma City, OK. This community is professionally managed by Price Edwards & Company

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Vintage Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $650 and having 500–600 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath

    $650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $650Available Now2032-03525$350
    $650Available Now2031-03525$350

Model Price

    • $650

    Unit 2032-03 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit 2032-03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $650

    Unit 2031-03 Amenities and Features

• Tile Floors

    Unit 2031-03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $650
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $350 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $650

    1 Bedroom 1 Bath Townhouse

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $720Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Bath Townhouse500 sq ft

Model Price

    • $720

    1 Bedroom 1 Batch (C)

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 525 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $665Call for Availability1 Bedroom 1 Batch (C)525 sq ft

Model Price

    • $665
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bath

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $750Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bath600 sq ft

Model Price

    • $750
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (572) 218-4119 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 66 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1953

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
Restrictions:

No

Comments:

No Interview Required.

Dog
Dog FeeiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$25.00/mo
35 lbs. Weight Limit
Restrictions:

Yes

Comments:

Interview Required.

Parking Info and Fees

Surface Lot
  • 1 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

2037 NW 26th St, Oklahoma City, OK 73106

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–4:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Vintage Apartments

Where is The Vintage Apartments located?

The Vintage Apartments is located at 2037 NW 26th St near the Epworth area of Oklahoma City, OK

What is the current rent range at The Vintage Apartments?

1 Bedrooms at The Vintage Apartments currently start from $650. Call today for more info!

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Vintage Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The The Vintage Apartments Apartments are 56.4% cheaper than the average apartment in the Epworth area, and 44.9% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Epworth Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,423-$773-54.3%
    2 Bedroom$750$1,807-$1,057-58.5%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oklahoma City

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$650$1,166-$516-44.3%
    2 Bedroom$750$1,375-$625-45.5%

    Methodology: On 05/20/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 393 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Vintage Apartments (Epworth), and 1634 other apartment communities in Oklahoma City using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/20/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.6

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.6-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features: