Your message has been sent! Thank you!

TransMountain Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

TransMountain Apartments in El Paso, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(575) 448-9984
Check Availability
5317 Woodrow Bean, El Paso, TX 79924

Contact

TransMountain Apartments

5317 Woodrow Bean
El Paso, TX 79924
(575) 448-9984
TransMountain Apartments in El Paso, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $970-$1,285 Pricing
  • 600–1,112 Square Feet

Rent Specials

All Utilities Included in Every Unit.~~Call for more information.

About TransMountain Apartments

TransMountain Apartments is located in the Rushfair Neighborhood and 79924 Zip code of El Paso, TX. This community is professionally managed by CSC Management

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 1, 2, 3 bedroom apartment homes
  • 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance
  • Microwave*
  • Near Fort Bliss/EPCC/William Beaumount Medical Center
  • Newly Remodled Laundry Room/New Washers & Dryers (Money Card System)
  • On Busline
  • On Sun Metro Bus Route
  • On-Site Management
  • Pet Friendly
  • Renovated Units
  • Two Playgrounds
  • Walk in Closets in one bedroom units
  • Yard Area (3 bedroom town-homes only)*

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

TransMountain Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,025 and having 600–1,112 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom Apartment

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $970Call for Availability1 Bedroom Apartment600 sq ft$300

Model Price Range

    • $970 - $979

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom Apartment

    $1,025

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 665 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,025Available Now2 Bedroom Apartment665 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,025

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom Townhome

    $1,285

    3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1112 sq ft
    Available May 22

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,285May 22, 20263 Bedroom Townhome1112 sq ft$300

Model Price

    • $1,285

    Deposit

    • $300 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (575) 448-9984 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 138 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1970

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 15 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00

Utilities

1 Bedroom Utility Package Includedi1 Bedroom Utility Package (Water, Sewer, Gas, Electric, Trash, And Pest Control). Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo
3 Bedroom Utility Package Includedi3 Bedroom Utility Package (Water, Sewer, Gas, Electric, Trash, And Pest Control). Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo
2 Bedroom Utility Package Includedi2 Bedroom Utility Package (Water, Sewer, Gas, Electric, Trash, And Pest Control). Charged Per Unit.$0.00/mo
Building FeeiCharged Per Unit.$13.00/mo

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered

Comments: Fees vary through Pet Screening. One pet per household

Dogs
  • 1 Pet Limit
  • 40 Lb Weight Limit
  • Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Breed restrictions apply

Parking Info and Fees

Surface LotiParking Available
  • 2 Max

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5317 Woodrow Bean, El Paso, TX 79924

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about TransMountain Apartments

Where is TransMountain Apartments located?

TransMountain Apartments is located at 5317 Woodrow Bean near the Rushfair area of El Paso, TX

What is the current rent range at TransMountain Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at TransMountain Apartments currently range from $1,025 to $1,285

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for TransMountain Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at TransMountain Apartments is: All Utilities Included in Every Unit.~~Call for more information..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The TransMountain Apartments Apartments are 8.53% cheaper than the average apartment in the Rushfair area, and 14.13% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Rushfair Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,025$1,202-$177-14.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,285$1,413-$128-9.1%
    1 Bedroom$970$988-$18-1.8%

    Rent Comparison to the city of El Paso

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    2 Bedroom$1,025$1,246-$221-17.7%
    3 Bedroom$1,285$1,543-$258-16.7%
    1 Bedroom$970$1,054-$84-8.0%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 105 other apartment communities in the immediate area around TransMountain Apartments (Rushfair), and 1474 other apartment communities in El Paso using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.6
5 Renters Reviews
  • Awesome place to live

    October 19, 2020
    All utilities included! Wobderdul maintenamce service and ladies at the leasing office are very professional, cordial and responsive to all the residents needs. Close to shopping and dining
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Great place to live

    October 19, 2020
    Trans-Mountain apts are a great and convenient place to live. We are military and it’s a super easy drive for my husband. The office staff has been very helpful with any issues that may arise and maintenance team is always on top of the work orders we have put in. Great place and great price!
    Review from Apartments.com