Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Uvalde Ranch Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Uvalde Ranch Apartments in Houston, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(832) 924-0381
Check Availability
5300 S Lake Houston Pky, Houston, TX 77049

Contact

Uvalde Ranch Apartments

5300 S Lake Houston Pky
Houston, TX 77049
(832) 924-0381
Uvalde Ranch Apartments in Houston, TX - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $852-$1,484 Pricing
  • 650–1,074 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Move-In Special!~~Reduced monthly rent and deposits for qualified applicants! Call today for details!

About Uvalde Ranch Apartments

Uvalde Ranch Apartments is located in the El Dorado Oates Prarie Neighborhood and 77049 Zip code of Houston, TX. This community is professionally managed by Vesta Corporation

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Uvalde Ranch Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $852 and having 650–1,074 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed, 1 bath

    From $852

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $852Available Now1 Bed, 1 bath650 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $852 - $1,093
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Beds, 2 baths

    From $1,010

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 949-963 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,010Available Now2 Beds, 2 baths949-963 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,010 - $1,279
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Beds, 2 baths

    From $1,199

    3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1060-1074 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,199Available Now3 Beds, 2 baths1060-1074 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,199 - $1,484
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (832) 924-0381 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 244 Units
  • 4 Stories
  • Built in 2005

Income Restrictions At Uvalde Ranch Apartments

Income restrictions apply to some or all residents. Contact the community for more information.

# Persons60% Income Limit
1$42,480
2$48,540
3$54,600
4$60,660
5$65,520
6$70,380
income restriction

To qualify, you must be equal to or below those in the chart, based on the number of persons living in the dwelling.

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti$20 for each additional applicant. Charged Per Unit.$25.00

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Dog
Pet DepositiCharged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet FeeiCharged Per Pet.$150.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Restrictions:

Non aggressive breed restrictions apply. Max weight limit of 35 lbs. Call for details.

Parking Fees

Garage Detached
Parking FeeiCharged Per Vehicle.$100.00/mo
Parking DepositiCharged Per Vehicle.$40.00
Comments:

Parking garages require a refundable one-time deposit of $40 and a monthly rental fee of $100 per garage.

Additional Parking Options

Surface Lot

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

5300 S Lake Houston Pky, Houston, TX 77049

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–6:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Uvalde Ranch Apartments

Where is Uvalde Ranch Apartments located?

Uvalde Ranch Apartments is located at 5300 S Lake Houston Pky near the El Dorado Oates Prarie area of Houston, TX

What is the current rent range at Uvalde Ranch Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Uvalde Ranch Apartments currently range from $852 to $1,484

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Uvalde Ranch Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–6:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Uvalde Ranch Apartments is: Move-In Special!~~Reduced monthly rent and deposits for qualified applicants! Call today for details!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Uvalde Ranch Apartments Apartments are 6.87% cheaper than the average apartment in the El Dorado Oates Prarie area, and 41.7% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the El Dorado Oates Prarie Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$852$829+$232.8%
    2 Bedroom$1,010$1,084-$74-6.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,199$1,437-$238-16.6%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Houston

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$852$1,340-$488-36.4%
    2 Bedroom$1,010$1,734-$724-41.8%
    3 Bedroom$1,199$2,259-$1,060-46.9%

    Methodology: On 05/18/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 38 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Uvalde Ranch Apartments (El Dorado Oates Prarie), and 9333 other apartment communities in Houston using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/18/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search